England Football Online
Contact Us Page Last Updated 26 June 2022
 
 
 

  

Full

B

C

Amateur

Under 23

Under 21

Under 20

Under 19
1947-1959
Under 17

Under 16

Women
1960-1970
1970-1980
1980-1990
1990-2000
2000-2010
2010-2020
2020-2030

Season 2010-11
429 16 November 2010 - England 3 Poland 0 [1-0]
Adams Park, High Wycombe (2,250)
Taft, Berahino, Obita HW
England: J.Alnwick (Jordan Pickford), Conor Coady ͨ, G.Taft (J.Robinson), T.Thorpe, L.Garbutt (M.Pearson), J.Ramm, N.Yennaris, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (J.Obita), R.Morrison (J.Fowler), C.Aneke (G.Moncur), S.Berahino (Patrick Bamford).
430 12 April 2011 - Italy 1 England 1 [0-1]
Stadio Sandro Cabassi, Carpi (tbc)
Beltrame
Berahino
AD
England: J.Alnwick (G.Long), B.Pilatos, J.Lascelles (Patrick Bamford), L.Laing, B.Gibson, Conor Coady ͨ, G.Thorne (J.Bidwell), C.Thomas, G.Moncur (C.Nelson), R.Hall (T.Hopper), S.Berahino (J.Fowler).

Season 2011-12
431 15 November 2011 - Slovakia 1 England 1 [0-0]
Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra (1,000)
Rusník
Hope
AD
England: Jordan Pickford (J.Sutherland), A.Jackson (S.Magri), Eric Dier, T.Blackett (C.Meppen-Walter), J.Lundstram, J.Cousins, J.Forster-Caskey (J.Lassey), Nathan Redmond (J.Hiwula), M.Clayton (B.Turgott), H.Hope (M.Fanimo), J.Agbaje.
432 7 March 2012 - England 3 Poland 0 [1-0]
Alexandra Stadium, Crewe (6,112)
Hiwula, Hope, Lecointe HW
England: Jordan Pickford (B.Garratt), J.Stephens (J.Willis), A.Jackson, J.O'Connell, D.Potts (T.Blackett), N.Powell (M.Lecointe), J.Lundstram ͨ, J.Lussey (J.Dunn), M.Clayton, J.Hiwula (J.Barmby), H.Hope (B.Osborn).

Season 2012-13
433 24 October 2012 - England 2 Italy 0 [1-0]
One Call Stadium, Mansfield (5,405)
Long, Cole HW
England: L.Coddington (C.Dawson), I.Hayden (J.Weir), S.Coulson (A.Gordon), L.Chambers, A.Webster, L.Grimshaw, C.Grant (L.Woodland), J.Swift ͨ, J.Ibe (J.Murphy), C.Long, D.Cole (J.K.Murphy).
434 5 March 2013 - Belgium 1 England 0 [0-0]
Stade Communal du Tivoli, La Louvière 
(1,000)
Sallaets AL
England: C.Dawson (L.Coddington), L.Grimshaw (T.Holmes-Dennis), J.Webb, J.Cooper (D.Iorfa), H.Toffolo (J.Binnom-Williams), J.Weir (T.Fosu), J.Starkey (A.Tshibola), B.Pearson ͨ, J.Ibe (J.Dodoo), C.Long, T.Sho-Silva,

Season 2013-14
Neil Dewsnip
435 14 October 2013 - England 4 Hungary 0 [4-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Fewster (2), Kent (2) HW
England: T.Smith (C.Burton), K.Knoyle, O.Aina (R.Burke), B.Galloway, B.O'Hanlon, K.Palmer (A.Smith-Brown), B.Morris ͨ, R.Kent (B.Barker), W.Miller (G.Green), A.Iwobi, B.Fewster (A.Kiwomya). (unused: A.Gilliead).
436 18 February 2014 - England 4 Belgium 0 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent
(bcd)
Frewster (3 (2 pens)), Rittenberg HW
England: T.Smith (C.Burton), K.Knoyle (B.O'Hanlon), R.Burke, B.Galloway, Ben Chilwell, B.Morris ͨ, Harry Winks, W.Miller (A.Gilliead), D.Gray, B.Fewster (D.Rittenberg), N.Oduwa.
437 3 March 2014 - England 1 Croatia 2 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Kiwomya
Stolnik, Vlasić
HL
England: C.Burton, K.Knoyle, R.Burke (R.Brown), A.Smith-Brown, Ben Chilwell, Dele Alli (J.Anderson), B.Morris ͨ, D.Gray (E.Sonupe), C.Brannagan, B.Barker (D.Rittenberg), A.Kiwomya. (unused: C.Colkett, C.Grainger, J.Whatmough).
438 5 March 2014 - England 1 Croatia 2 [1-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Sonupe
Brodić, Lulić
HL
England: C.Grainger, A.Smith-Brown, J.Whatmough, B.Morris ͨ, Ben Chilwell, E.Sonupe, J.Anderson, R.Brown (C.Brannagan), C.Colkett (Dele Alli), D.Rittenberg (B.Barker), A.Kiwomya. (unused: K.Knoyle, C.Burton, R.Burke, D.Gray).
439 16 April 2014 - England 2 Germany 1 [0-1]
New York Stadium, Rotherham (9,119)
Rittenberg, Winks
Pflücke
HW
England: T.Smith, A.Birch (R.Burke), R.Dickie, B.Galloway, A.Smith-Brown, B.Morris ͨ, A.Gilliead (Harry Winks), R.Kent (W.Miller), N.Oduwa (R.Brown), B.Barker (D.Rittenberg), B.Fewster. (unused: C.Burton).

Season 2014-15
440 3 September 2014 - England 4 Netherlands 1 [3-1]
Leigh Sports Village Stadium, Leigh (tbc)
Armstrong (2), Sims, Mitchell
Slabbekoorn
HW
England: S.Howes, M.Egbo, T.D.Moore (J.Rossiter), D.Fry, C.Connolly, Lewis Cook (J.Onomah), R.Ledson ͨ (J.Clarke-Salter), J.Sims (J.Kenny), C.Cooke (S.Ojo), D.Mitchell (T.L.Moore), A.Armstrong (Dominic Solanke). (unused: F.Woodman).
441 5 September 2014 - England 3 Netherlands 1 [1-0]
JD Stadium, Bury (2,579)
Connolly (2), Solanke
Duarte
HW
England: .F.Woodman, T.L.Moore, T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter (D.Fry), C.Connolly (M.Egbo), J.Kenny, J.Onomah (J.Sims), R.Ledson ͨ, Dominic Solanke, A.Armstrong (C.Cooke), S.Ojo (D.Mitchell). (unused: Lewis Cook, S.Howes),
442 24 September 2014 - Italy 2 England 0 [0-0]
Stadio Giovanni Chiggiato, Caorle (1,000)
Edera, Minelli AL
England: F.Woodman ͨ (H.Lewis), Kyle Walker-Peters, D.Fry, J.Clarke-Salter (T.Adarabioyo), M.Lowe, L.Walsh, C.Connolly, C.Mahoney (B.Fox), C.Cooke (Tammy Abraham), D.Mitchell (K.Dowell), Dominic Solanke.
443 15 November 2014 - Poland 2 England 3 [1-0]
Stadion Miejski w Gdyni, Gdynia (tbc)
Walski, Olczyk
Connolly, Maitland-Niles, Armstrong
AW
England: F.Woodman, Kyle Walker-Peters, T.D.Moore, T.Adarabioyo, C.Connolly, Ainsley Maitland-Niles, R.Ledson ͨ, K.Ahearne-Grant (Dominic Solanke), J.Sims (S.Ojo), A.Armstrong, Marcus Rashford (J.Onomah). (unused: M.Lowe, S.Howes, J.Clarke-Salter, L.Walsh).
444 17 November 2014 - Poland 1 England 4 [1-2]
Stadion Gdańskiego Ośrodka Sportu, Gdańsk (tbc)
Pytlik
Solanke, Ledson, Ojo (2 (1 pen))
AW
England: S.Howes, C.Connolly (Kyle Walker-Peters), T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, M.Lowe, R.Ledson ͨ (Ainsley Maitland-Niles), L.Walsh, J.Onomah (J.Sims), S.Ojo (Marcus Rashford), A.Armstrong (K.Ahearne-Grant), Dominic Solanke. (unused: F.Woodman, T.Adarabioyo).
445 26 March 2015 - England 1 Switzerland 0 [0-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (300)
Armstrong HW
England: M.Norman, J.Kenny, T.D.Moore, T.Adarabioyo (J.Clarke-Salter), C.Connolly, J.Sims (H.Chapman), R.Ledson ͨ, L.Reed (Ainsley Maitland-Niles), S.Ojo (J.Onomah), A.Armstrong, Dominic Solanke (Tammy Abraham). (unused: M.Lowe, S.Howes, Kyle Walker-Peters, L.Amos.
446 28 March 2015 - England 6 Switzerland 1 [4-0]
Banks's Stadium, Walsall (tbc)
Moore, Armstrong (2), Abraham (2), Solanke
Ajeti
HW
England: S.Howes, Kyle Walker-Peters, T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, M.Lowe, Ainsley Maitland-Niles (J.Sims), L.Amos, J.Onomah (L.Reed), H.Chapman (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong ͨ (Dominic Solanke). (unused: M.Norman).
447  8 June 2015 - Russia 0 England 2 [0-0]
Arena Khimki, Khimki (300)
Armstrong (pen), Roberts AW
England: F.Woodman, Kyle Walker-Peters, D.Fry, T.Adarabioyo, C.Connolly, D.Barlaser, L.Walsh, L.Reed, P.Roberts (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong ͨ (K.Ahearne-Grant). (unused: E.Moore, M.Norman, M.Lowe, L.Amos, K.Dowell).
448 10 June 2015 - Russia 2 England 1 [1-0]
Arena Khimki, Khimka (150)
Melkadze, Poluboyarinov
Ojo (pen)
AL
England: F.Woodman (M.Norman), C.Connolly (Kyle Walker-Peters), E.Moore, T.Adarabioyo (D.Fry), E.Lowe, K.Dowell (Tammy Abraham), L.Amos, L.Reed (D.Barlaser), S.Ojo, K.Ahearne-Grant, A.Armstrong ͨ (P.Roberts). (unused: L.Walsh).

Season 2015-16
449  3 September 2015 - Netherlands 0 England 2 [0-1]
Sportpark 't Slot, Capelle aan den IJssel (tbc)
Sheaf (pen), Sterling AW
England: P.Woolston, J.Yates (D.Johnson), R.Williams, D.Collinge, J.Dasilva ͨ , B.Sheaf (D.Wright), M.Wood, N.Holland, M.Edwards (W.Patching), C.Willock, K.Sterling (K.Hinds). (unused: T.Edun, W.Huffer, E.Suliman, S.Mavididi, H.Kane).
450 5 September 2015 - Netherlands 0 England 0 [0-0]
Sportpark 't Slot, Capelle aan den IJssel (tbc)
  AD
Tayo Edun³³
England: A.Whiteman (W.Huffer), J.Yates, E.Suliman, D.Johnson, T.Edun, D.Wright, B.Sheaf (J.Dasilva), H.Kane, W.Patching (C.Willock), S.Mavididi (M.Woods), K.Hinds ͨ (K.Sterling). (unused: R.Williams, D.Collinge, N.Holland, M.Edwards, P.Woolston.
u/o 7 October 2015 - England 8 DR Congo 0 [4-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent
(bcd)
Willock, Sterling (2), Edwards (pen), Ugbo (2 (1 pen)), Mavididi, Hinds HW
Suliman and Wood both returned to the action as substitutes after being substituted earlier. Aaron Wan-Bissaka was in the Congolese team, before switching his allegiance to the country of his birth, England.
England: W.Huffer (A.Whiteman), J.Yates, R.Williams (E.Suliman), E.Suliman (D.Collinge), J.Dasilva, M.Wood (W.Patching), Trent Alexander-Arnold (M.Wood), R.Hepburn-Murphy (T.Edun), M.Edwards (K.Hinds), C.Willockᶜ (S.Mavididi), K.Sterling (I.Ugbo). (unused: P.Woolston, T.Davies, H.Kane).

451
 11 October 2015 - Chile 0 England 0 [0-0]
4-3 on penalty kicks
Estadio El Teniente Codelco, Rancagua (10,000)
  AD
Penalty shootout: Davies 0-1, Moya 1-1, Willock 1-2, Brian Leiva 2-2, Sterling 2-3, Yerko Leiva 3-3, HInds 3-3, Pinto 4-3, Suliman 4-3
Chile were awarded the Copa Cuidad de Rancagua for their victory.  López saved from Hinds and Suliman
England: A.Whiteman (W.Huffer), J.Yates, R.Williams, D.Collinge (E.Suliman), J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ, H.Kane (K.Hinds), I.Ugbo (C.Willock), W.Patching (M.Wood), M.Edwards (R.Hepburn-Murphy), S.Mavididi (K.Sterling). (unused: P.Woolston, T.Edun, Trent Alexander-Arnold).
FIFA Under-17 World Cup 2015 in Chile
452 group B
17 October 2015 - England 1 Guinea 1 [0-0]
Estadio Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo (5,333)
Hinds
N.Bangoura
ND
Edwards' 35th-minute penalty kick was saved by Camara
England: 21.A.Whiteman, 2.J.Yates, 6.R.Williams, 15.E.Suliman, 3.J.Dasilva, 18.H.Kane, 4.T.Davies ͨ, 10.M.Edwards (19.I.Ugbo), 9.K.Hinds (7.W.Patching), 11.C.Willock, 16.S.Mavididi (17.K.Sterling).
453 20 October 2015 - England 0 Brazil 1 [0-0]
Estadio La Portada, La Serena (8,225)
Leandrinho NL
England: 21.A.Whiteman, 2.J.Yates, 6.R.Williams, 15.E.Suliman, 3.J.Dasilva, 18.H.Kane, 14.Trent Alexander-Arnold, 19.I.Ugbo, 10.M.Edwards (9.K.Hinds), 11.C.Willock ͨ (20.R.Hepburn-Murphy), 17.K.Sterling (16.S.Mavididi).
454 23 October 2015 - Korea Republic 0 England 0 [0-0]
Estadio Municipal Francisco Sánchez Rumoroso, Coquimbo (5,606)
  ND
England: 21.A.Whiteman, 12.C.Humphreys, 6.R.Williams, 15.E.Suliman, 3.J.Dasilva, 4.T.Davies ͨ, 18.H.Kane, 19.I.Ugbo (10.M.Edwards), 9.K.Hinds (7.W.Patching), 11.C.Willock, 16.S.Mavididi (17.K.Sterling).
England are eliminated at the group stage of the 2015 FIFA U17 World Cup.
1.P.Woolston, 5.D.Collinge, 8.M.Wood and 13.W.Huffer were unused squad members.
455  23 March 2016 - Austria 2 England 3 [1-1]
Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt (1,200)
Filip, Sahanek
Edwards (2), Nmecha
AW
England: A.Whiteman, Trent Alexander-Arnold, E.Suliman, R.Oxford, C.Humphreys (R.Williams), T.Davies, J.Davenport (H.Kane), N.Holland (A.Evans), M.Edwards, C.Willock (A.Green), I.Buckley-Ricketts (L.Nmecha). (unused: Aaron Ramsdale).
456  27 March 2016 - England 4 Republic of Ireland 1 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Nmecha, Edwards (2), Evans
Levingston
HW
England: Aaron Ramsdale, C.Humpreys, R.Williams, R.Oxford, Trent Alexander-Arnold (E.Suliman), T.Davies (J.Davenport), H.Kane, M.Edwards, A.Evans (C.Willock), A.Green (N.Holland), L.Nmecha (I.Buckley-Ricketts). (unused: A.Whiteman).
457 3 June 2016 - Korea Republic 2 England 0 [0-0]
Icheon City Stadium, Icheon (11,095)
Kim Jin-ya, Lee Seung-woo (pen) AL
Sam Field64
England: Aaron Ramsdale, J.Grant (H.Coulson), E.Suliman, D.Collinge, J.Dasilva, M.Edwards (R.Hepburn-Murphy), S.Field, A.Evans (A.Etun), T.Davies ͨ , A.Green, L.Nmecha (I.Buckley-Ricketts). (unused: A.Whiteman, R-Williams, N.Holland).
458  5 June 2016 - Korea Republic 3 England 0 [1-0]
Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon (tbc)
Lee Seung-woo, Lee Sang-min, Cho Young-wook AL
England: A.Whiteman, H.Coulson (M.Edwards), E.Suliman, J.Dasilva, D.Collinge (S.Field), A.Edun, T.Davies ͨ (A.Evans), L.Nmecha (I.Buckley-Ricketts), N.Holland, A.Green (J.Grant), R.Hepburn-Murphy. (unused: Aaron Ramsdale, R.Williams).

Season 2016-17
Football Association International Tournament  
459  1 September 2016 - England 2 Italy 1 [1-0]
Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood (1,581)
Mount (2)
Gabbia
HW
England: J.Thompson, J.Williams, M.Feeney ͨ, A.Kigbu, T.Bola, D.Adeniran (M.McGuane), S.Diallo (A.Dozzell), J.Leko (B.Morris), Mason Mount, R.Nelson (J.Brown), N.Ellis (G.Hirst). (unused: R.Sandford, J.Dinzeyi).

460
5 September 2016 - England 5 Israel 1 [3-0]
Globe Arena, Morecambe (tbc)
Feeney, Hirst (2 (1 pen)), Nelson, Brown
Nadir

HW
Brown missed a 37th minute penalty kick
England: R.Sandford, J.Williams (D.Adeniran), M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, J.Brown, A.Dozzell (T.Bola), M.McGuane (S.Diallo), B.Morris (N.Ennis), Mason Mount, J.Leko (R.Nelson), G.Hirst. (unused: J.Thompson, A.Kigbu).
England are the winners of the FA International Tournament  
Friendly matches  
461 7 October 2016 - Sweden 1 England 0 [0-0]
Kungsängens Idrottsplats, Kungsängen (1,543)
Ahmedhodzic AL
England: E.Balcombe, J.Tanganga, M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, J.Brown, A.Dozzell, M.McGuane (D.Adeniran), J.Leko (M.Taylor-Crossdale), Mason Mount, E.Embleton, G.Hirst. (unused: T.Bola, R.Sandford, A.Kigbu, T.Uwakwe).
462 9 October 2016 - Sweden 1 England 2 [0-2]
Tibblevallen, Täby 
(737)
Ahmedhodzic
Mount, Taylor-Crossdale
AW
England: R.Sandford, J.Tanganga (J.Brown), M.Feeney ͨ, A.Kigbu, T.Bola, D.Adeniran, T.Uwakwe, J.Leko (G.Hirst), Mason Mount (A.Dozzell), E.Embleton, M.Taylor-Crossdale. (unused: E.Balcombe, M.McGuane, J.Dinzeyi).
Football Association International Trophy  
463 10 November 2016 - England 2 Poland 0 [1-0]
Lamex Stadium, Stevenage (2,655)
Hirst (2 (1 pen)) HW
England: E.Balcombe, J.Tanganga, M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, T.Bola, A.Dozzell, M.McGuane, D.Adeniran, J.Leko (N.Ennis), G.Hirst, E,Embleton. unused: J.Brown, J.Turner, S.Diallo, T.Uwakwe, G.Tanner).
464 14 November 2016 - England 0 France 0 [0-0]
4-5 on penalty kicks
ABAX Stadium, Peterborough (3,084)
  HD
Penalty shootout: Mount 1-0, Guendouzi 1-1, McGuane 2-1, Diaby 2-2, Hirst 3-2, Guitane 3-3, Leko 3-3, Sarr 3-4, Dinzeyi 4-4, Maolida 4-5.
England: J.Turner, G.Tanner, M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, J.Brown, E.Embleton (J.Tanganga), T.Uwakwe (A.Dozzell), D.Adeniran (M.McGuane), Mason Mount, J.Leko, N.Ennis (G.Hirst). (unused: E.Balcombe).
England are the winners of the FA International Trophy (no points were awarded for winning the penalty shootout)  
Friendly matches in Qatar  
465  22 March 2017 - Saudi Arabia 0 England 2 [0-1]
Khalifa International Stadium, Doha (tbc)
Feeney, Nketiah NW
England: E.Balcombe, Reece James, J.Tanganga (T.Bola), M.Feeney ͨ, J.Tymon, A.Dozzell, S.Diallo, E.Embleton (M.McGuane), J.Leko (G.Tanner), E.Nketiah (G.Hirst), R.Nelson (S.Shashoua). (unused: J.Turner, T.Nydam).

466
 24 March 2017 - Qatar 1 England 2 [1-1]
Khalifa International Stadium, Doha (tbc)
Ayman
Hirst, Shashoua
AW
Ibrahim missed a last-minute penalty kick for Qatar
England: J.Turner, G.Tanner, T.Bola, M.McGuane, Reece James, J.Tanganga, J.Leko, T.Nydam, G.Hirst, T.Uwakwe, S.Shashoua. (subs used & unused: M.Feeney, R.Schofield, E.Francis, S.Diallo, A.Dozzell, E.Embleton, E.Nketiah, J.Tymon).
467  27 March 2017 - Qatar 0 England 4 [0-1]
Grand Hamad Stadium, Doha (tbc)
Nketiah (3), Tanner AW
England: R.Schofield, Reece James, M.Feeney ͨ, E.Francis, J.Tymon, A.Dozzell, S.Diallo, E.Embleton, S.Shashoua (M.McGuane), G.Hirst (T.Bola), E.Nketiah (G.Tanner). (unused: J.Tanganga, E.Balcombe, J.Leko).

Season 2017-18
  Steve Cooper
Football Association International Tournament

468
 1 September 2017 - England 0 Brazil 0 [0-0]
5-4 on penalty-kicks
Montgomery Waters Meadow, Shrewsbury (1,876)
HD
Penalty shootout: Lincoln 0-1, Kirby 1-1, Helinho 1-1, Anderson 2-1, Henrique 2-2, Loader 3-2, Weverson 3-3, Foden 4-3, Souza 4-4, Guéhi 5-4.
Anderson saved Helinho's kick
England: C.Anderson, T.Eyoma, J.Latibeaudiere, Marc Guéhi, J.Panzo, Phil Foden, G.McEachran, T.Oakley-Booth, N.Kirby, A.Gomes ͨ (Emile Smith Rowe), R.Brewster (D.Loader). (unused: J.Vokins, J.Bursik, L.Gibson, K.Wilson, A.Barlow, O.Skipp, M.O'Riley).
469 4 September 2017 - England 1 South Africa 2 [0-1]
Harrison Park, Leek (tbc)
Foden
Foster, Matthews
HL
England: J.Bursik (W.Crellin), K.Wilson (T.Eyoma), L.Gibson, J.Vokins, M.O'Riley (T.Oakley-Boothe), O.Skipp, Emile Smith Rowe (Phil Foden), N.Kirby (A.Gomes), A.Barlow (G.McEachran), D.Loader ͨ. (unused: J.Panzo).
Friendly match
470 1 October 2017 - England 3 New Zealand 2 [1-1]
Mumbai Football Arena, Mumbai (tbc)
Guéhi, Brewster (2)
Whyte, Just
NW
England: J.Bursik,T.Eyoma, Marc Guéhi ͨ, L.Gibson, J.Panzo, Conor Gallagher, N.Kirby, T.Oakley-Boothe, D.Loader, Callum Hudson-Odoi (R.Brewster), Emile Smith Rowe. (most of the remainder of the World Cup squad appeared as substitutes in the second half).
FIFA Under-17 World Cup 2017 in India
471 group F
8 October 2017 - Chile 0 England 4 [0-1]
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Bidhannagar  (46,154)
Hudson-Odoi, Sancho (2), Gomes NW
Bórquez⁷⁹ 
England: 1.C.Anderson, 2.T.Eyoma, 15.J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, 5.Marc Guéhi, 6.J.Panzo, 4.G.McEachran, 8.T.Oakley-Boothe (19.M.Gibbs-White), 7.Phil Foden, 14.Callum Hudson-Odoi (10.A.Gomes), 11.Jadon Sancho (12.N.Kirby), 9.R.Brewster.
472 11 October 2017 - England 3 Mexico 2 [1-0]
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Bidhannagar (48,620)
Brewster, Foden, Sancho (pen)
Latibeaudiere OG, Lainez
NW
England: 1.C.Anderson, 2.T.Eyoma, 15.J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, 5.Marc Guéhi, 6.J.Panzo, 4.G.McEachran, 8.T.Oakley-Boothe (20.Conor Gallagher), 7.Phil Foden, 14.Callum Hudson-Odoi (10.A.Gomes), 11.Jadon Sancho (19.M.Gibbs-White), 9.R.Brewster.
473 14 October 2017 - England 4 Iraq 0 [1-0]
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Bidhannagar (56,372)
Gomes, Smith Rowe, Loader (2) NW
Sancho had a 25th-minute penalty saved by Ibadi
England: 21.W.Crellin, 18.Z.Sessegnon, 15.J.Latibeaudiere, 5.Marc Guéhi (7.Phil Foden), 3.L.Gibson, 12.N.Kirby (19.M.Gibbs-White), 20.Conor Gallagher, 17.Emile Smith Rowe, 10.A.Gomes ͨ (14.Callum Hudson-Odoi), 11.Jadon Sancho, 16.D.Loader.


474
round of sixteen
17 October 2017 - England 0 Japan 0 [0-0]
5-3 on penalty kicks
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Bidhannagar (53,302)
  ND
Penalty shootout: Brewster 1-0, Sugawara 1-1, Hudson-Odoi 2-1, Miyashiro 2-2, Foden 3-2, Kida 3-2, Anderson 4-2, Kozuki 4-3, Kirby 5-3
Anderson saved Kida's kick
England: 1.C.Anderson, 18.Z.Sessegnon, 15.J.Latibeaudiere, 5.Marc Guéhi, 6.J.Panzo, 8.T.Oakley-Boothe (19.M.Gibbs-White), 4.G.McEachran (12.N.Kirby), 7.Phil Foden, 10.A.Gomes ͨ (17.Emile Smith Rowe), 14.Callum Hudson-Odoi, 9.R.Brewster.


475
quarter-final
21 October 2017 - United States 1 England 4 [0-2]
Pandit Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Margao (16,148)
Sargent
Brewster (3 (1 pen)), Gibbs-White
NW
Dest⁹⁰
England: 1.C.Anderson, 18.Z.Sessegnon, 15.J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, 5.Marc Guéhi, 6.J.Panzo, 8.T.Oakley-Boothe, 4.G.McEachran, 7.Phil Foden (12.N.Kirby), 19.M.Gibbs-White (20.Conor Gallagher), 14.Callum Hudson-Odoi, 9.R.Brewster.
476 semi-final
25 October 2017 - Brazil 1 England 3 [1-2]
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Bidhannagar (63,881)
Wesley
Brewster (3)
NW
Two days before the game, the venue was switched from Indira Gandhi Athletic Stadium in Guwahati where the pitch was waterlogged. 
England: 1.C.Anderson, 18.Z.Sessegnon (2.T.Eyoma), 15.J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, 5.Marc Guéhi, 6.J.Panzo, 8.T.Oakley-Boothe, 4.G.McEachran, 7.Phil Foden (12.N.Kirby), 19.M.Gibbs-White (17.Emile Smith Rowe), 14.Callum Hudson-Odoi, 9.R.Brewster.
477 FINAL
28 October 2017 - England 5 Spain 2 [1-2]
Vivekananda Yuba Bharati Krirangan, Bidhannagar (66,684)
Brewster, Gibbs-White, Foden (2), Guéhi
S.Gómez (2)
NW
England: 1.C.Anderson, 18.Z.Sessegnon, 15.J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, 5.Marc Guéhi, 6.J.Panzo, 8.T.Oakley-Boothe (10.A.Gomes), 4.G.McEachran (20.Conor Gallagher), 7.Phil Foden, 19.M.Gibbs-White (12.N.Kirby), 14.Callum Hudson-Odoi, 9.R.Brewster.
England are the winners of the 2017 FIFA U17 World Cup.
Sancho was recalled by his club, Borussia Dortmund, after the three group-stage games.
13.J.Bursik was an unused squad member.
  Neil Dewsnip
Friendly matches
478 21 March 2018 - England 4 Qatar 0 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Walker (2), Poveda, OG HW
England: J.Bursik, T.Eyoma, J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, S.Sessegnon, J.Vokins, Conor Gallagher, O.Skipp, C.Wright, M.Gibbs-White (A.Denny), A.Wilson (I.Poveda), S.Walker. (unused: Marc Guéhi, W.Crellin, G.McEachran, L.Gibson, Callum Hudson-Odoi, D.Loader, S.Brynn).
479 23 March 2018 - England 2 Argentina U19 1 [0-1]
Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester (bcd)
Poveda, Pérez OG
Maroni
HW
England: W.Crellin, S.Sessegnon, J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, Marc Guéhi, L.Gibson, G.McEachran, M.Gibbs-White (S.Walker), I.Poveda (T.Eyoma), Callum Hudson-Odoi (J.Vokins), C.Wright (Conor Gallagher), D.Loader. (unused: J.Bursik, O.Skipp, A.Denny, A.Wilson, S.Brynn).
480 26 March 2018 - England 2 Belarus 1 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Poveda, Hudson-Odoi
Kirilenko
HW
England: J.Bursik (W.Crellin), T.Eyoma, Marc Guéhi ͨ, L.Gibson (J.Latibeaudiere), J.Vokins, K.Denny, G.McEachran (O.Skipp), I.Poveda (C.Wright), Conor Gallagher (A.Wilson), Callum Hudson-Odoi, D.Loader. (unused: S.Sessegnon, S.Brynn).
Panda Cup in Chengdu, China  
481  23 May 2018 - Uruguay 2 England 2 [1-0]
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium, Chengdu (tbc)
Vecino, Schiappacasse
Nmecha (pen), Kirby
ND
England: J.Bursik, K.Lamptey, T.Eyoma, J.Panzo, J.Vokins, G.McEachran (A.Kenny), Conor Gallagher ͨ, I.Poveda, F.Nmecha, N.Kirby (A.Wilson), D.Loader (S.Walker). (unused: C.Wright, N.Ferguson, W.Crellin)
482  25 May 2018 - China 1 England 0 [0-0]
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium, Chengdu (15,850)
Guo AL
England: W.Crellin, K.Lamptey, T.Eyoma, J.Panzo, J.Vokins, K.Denny, Conor Gallagher ͨ, I.Poveda, F.Nmecha, C.Wright (N.Kirby), D.Loader (S.Walker). (unused: G.McEachran, J.Bursik, A.Wilson, N.Ferguson).
483  27 May 2018 - Hungary 0 England 1 [0-1]
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium, Chengdu (tbc)
Kirby NW
Bursik saved Opavszky's 61st-minute penalty kick for Hungary
England: W.Crellin (J.Bursik), K.Lamptey, N.Ferguson, J.Panzo, A.Wilson (J.Vokins), G.McEachran, C. Gallagher ͨ (A.Denny), T.Eyoma, F.Nmecha (I.Poveda), N.Kirby (D.Loader), S.Walker. (unused: C.Wright).
England are the runners-up of the 2018 Panda Cup (each of their opponents fielded under-19 players)  

Season 2018-19
Limoges Tournament in France  
484  5 September 2018 - Netherlands 0 England 3 [0-2]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (tbc)
Greenwood, Anjorin, Appiah NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, D.Crowe (A.Alese), E.Laird, N.Ogbeta, Bukayo Saka, C.Jones (), J.Garner ͨ, F.Anjorin (B.Mumba), A.Appiah (A.Gordon), Mason Greenwood (F.Balogun), T.John-Jules. (unused: V.Daley-Campbell, A.Okonkwo, M.Dewhurst).
485 7 September 2018 - Russia 0 England 3 [0-2]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (tbc)
John-Jules (pen), Simmonds, Anjorin NW
England: A.Okonkwo (M.Dewhurst), D.Crowe, E.Laird ͨ, A.Alese (J.Garner), C.Mola, B.Mumba (Bukayo Saka), N.Balogun, C.Jones (F.Anjorin), A.Gordon (Mason Greenwood), K.Simmonds, T.John-Jules (A.Appiah). (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, N.Ogbeta, J.Garner, F.Anjorin.
486 9 September 2018 - France 1 England 2 [1-1]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (1,000)
Saliba
Laird, Saka (pen)
AW
Garner missed a 37th-minute penalty kick
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, E.Laird, N.Ogbeta, A.Alese, Bukayo Saka, F.Anjorin (A.Gordon), J.Garner ͨ, Mason Greenwood (A.Appiah), C.Jones, K.Simmonds, N.Balogun (B.Mumba). (unused: V.Daley-Campbell, D.Crowe, A.Okonkwo, X.Amaechi, T.John-Jules).
England are the winners of the Limoges Tournament  
Football Association International Tournament  
487 11 October 2018 - England 4 Sweden 0 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (tbc)
John-Jules (pen), Anjorin, Appiah, Laird HW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond (A.Okonkwo), E.Laird (V.Daley-Campbell), P.Kpohomouh, A.Alese (N.Ogbeta), Bukayo Saka, F.Anjorin (A.Gordon), J.Garner ͨ, A.Appiah (F.Balogun), C.Jones (B.Mumba), T.John-Jules (K.Simmonds), Mason Greenwood. (unused: M.Dewhurst).
488


 15 October 2018 - England 2 Czech Republic 2 [1-0]
5-4 on penalty-kicks
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (tbc)
Vlček OG, John-Jules
Zeronik, Firbacher
HD
Saka had his 49th-minute penalty kick saved by Jaroý
Penalty shootout:- John-Jules, Anjorin, Appiah and Greenwood scored. Jones missed. Laird scored
Dewhurst saved the final kick
England: M.Dewhurst, V.Daley-Campbell, E.Laird, N.Ogbeta, Bukayo Saka (F.Kpohomouh), B.Mumba (A.Appiah), J.Garner ͨ, F.Balogun (T.John-Jules), A.Gordon (F.Anjorin), K.Simmonds (C.Jones), Mason Greenwood. (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, A.Alese, A.Okonkwo).
England are the winners of the FA International Tournament  
Murcia Friendly Tournament  

489
 15 November 2018 - Netherlands 2 England 2 [1-2]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (200)
Azarkan, Zirkzee (pen)
John-Jules (pen), Adshead
ND
Luca Ashby-Hammond⁶
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, P.Kpohomouh, N.Ogbeta ͨ, L.Thomas., D.Adshead (B.Mumba), F.Anjorin (P.Maghoma), A.Gordon (A.Okonkwo), C.Jones (F.Balogan), A.Appiah, T.John-Jules. (unused: C.Mola, L.Binks, M.Dewhurst, J.Bennett, M.Whittaker).
Ashby-Hammond was dismissed for handling outside his area and Gordon was sacrificed so that Okonkwo could replace Ashby-Hammond in goal.
490  17 November 2018 -
Republic of Ireland 1 England 3
[0-0]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Idah
John-Jules (2), Balogun
NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, N.Ogbeta ͨ, L.Binks, L.Thomas, P.Maghoma (C.Mola), B.Mumba (D.Adshead), M.Whittaker (A.Appiah), A.Gordon (C.Jones), J.Bennett (T.John-Jules), F.Balogun. (unused: P.Kpohomouh, F.Anjorin, M.Dewhurst, A.Okwonkwo).
491  19 November 2018 - Belgium 1 England 3 [0-1]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Ugur
John-Jules, Anjorin, Appiah
NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell (L.Thomas), N.Ogbeta ͨ (P.Kpohomouh), L.Binks, C.Mola, C.Jones (M.Whittaker), B.Mumba, A.Appiah (A.Gordon), D.Adshead (P.Maghoma), F.Anjorin (J.Bennett), T.John-Jules (F.Balogun). (unused: M.Dewhurst, A.Okwonko).
England are the winners of the Murcia Tournament  
SportChain Cup Dubai  
492  20 March 2019 - Japan 1 England 4 [1-2]
The Sevens Stadium, Dubai (tbc)
Shibata
Balogun, Doyle, Whittaker, Maghoma
NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, E.Laird, L.Binks, L.Thomas (C.Drameh), T.Doyle, J.Garner ͨ, M.Whittaker (P.Maghoma), C.Jones (A.Gordon), J.Ramsey (B.Mumba), F.Balogun (B.Duncan). (unused: D.Crowe, J.Griffiths, C.Mola, R.Williams, G.Wickens).

493
 22 March 2019 - Czech Republic 1 England 0 [0-0]
The Sevens Stadium, Dubai (tbc)
Szewieczek NL
Bali Mumba67
England: G.Wickens, D.Crowe (V.Daley-Campbell), R.Williams, L.Binks, C.Drameh, C.Mola ͨ, B.Mumba, J.Ramsey (M.Whittaker), P.Maghoma (T.Doyle), A.Gordon (C.Jones), B.Duncan. (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, L.Thomas, J.Garner, E.Laird, F.Balogun, J.Griffiths).

494
 24 March 2019 - England 3 Mexico 2 [2-2]
The Sevens Stadium, Dubai (tbc)
Doyle (pen), Balogun, Jones
Monreal, Medina
NW
Rhys Williams90
England: J.Griffiths, E.Laird (D.Crowe), R.Williams, L.Binks (J.Ramsey), V.Daley-Campbell (C.Drameh), T.Doyle, J.Garner ͨ, M.Whittaker (B.Duncan), C.Jones, C.Mola, F.Balogun (P.Maghoma). (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, L.Thomas, A.Gordon, B.Mumba, G.Wickens).
England are runners-up in the SportChain Cup Dubai  
Slovakia Cup  
495  20 May 2019 - England 1 Russia 0 [1-0]
ViOn Aréna, Zlaté Moravce (3,787)
John-Jules NW
England: A.Okonkwo, V.Daley-Campbell, R.McDonald, A.Alese (L.Binks), N.Ogbeta, T.Doyle ͨ, A.Sharif (M.Whittaker), A.Appiah, M.Daly (L.Sibley), J.Ramsey, T.John-Jules. (unused: R.Williams, B.Cottrell, M.Dewhurst, R.Tulloch, C.Mola, B.Mumba, J.Bennett).
496  21 May 2019 - Slovakia 2 England 2 [1-1]
Metský štadión, Žiar nad Hronom (1,011)
Gembický, Lichý
Mola, Bennett
AD
England: M.Dewhurst, B.Mumba (V.Daley-Campbell), R.Williams, L.Binks, C.Mola ͨ (N.Ogbeta), L.Sibley (T.Doyle), H.White (M.Daly), B.Cottrell (J.Ramsey), M.Whittaker (A.Appiah), R.Tulloch (T.John-Jules), J.Bennett. (unused: A.Okonkwo, A.Alese, A.Sharif, R.McDonald).
497  23 May 2019 - England 2 Mexico 0 [2-0]
ViOn Aréna, Zlaté Moravce (tbc)
Binks, John-Jules NW
England: A.Okonkwo, V.Daley-Campbell, R.McDonald, L.Binks, C.Mola (N.Ogbeta), T.Doyle ͨ, A.Sharif (A.Appiah), M.Daly (L.Sibley), J.Ramsey (B.Cottrell), T.John-Jules (R.Tulloch), M.Whittaker (J.Bennett). (unused: R.Williams, A.Alese, M.Dewhurst, H.White, B.Mumba).
498

FINAL  
 24 May 2019 - Spain 1 England 1 [1-0]
3-2 on penalty kicks
Metský štadión, Žiar nad Hronom (tbc)
Baena
Dewhurst
ND
Penalty shootout:- Whittaker 0-1, Morante 1-1, Daly 1-1, Mortimer 1-1, Mumba 1-2, Pérez 2-2, Sharif 2-2, Casas 3-2, Mola 3-2
England: M.Dewhurst, V.Daley-Campbell, R.Williams, L.Binks, N.Ogbeta (B.Mumba), T.Doyle ͨ (H.White), A.Appiah (M.Whittaker), B.Cottrell (M.Daly), J.Ramsey (C.Mola), T.John-Jules (R.Tulloch), J.Bennett.(A.Sharif). (unused: A.Okonkwo, R.McDonald).
England are runners-up in the Slovakia Cup  

Season 2019-20
   Ian Foster
Football Association International Tournament
499 6 September 2019 - England 3 Australia 2 [2-1]
Leicester Road Stadium, Hinckley (527)
Mighten (3)
Botic (pen), Ostler
HW
Nathan Wood was known as Nathan Wood-Gordon when he played for England at Under-16 and Under-17 level.
England: L.Moulden (J.Trafford), V.Livramento ͨ, N.Wood, D.Simeu, M.Bondswell, L.Bate (Y.Musah), J.Weir, B.Knight (M.Rogers), F.Carvalho (J.Gelhardt), A.Mighten (N.Madueke), L.Stewart (C.Palmer). (unused: H.Roberts, M.Azez, T.Mengi, M.Broome).
500 8 September 2019 - England 1 Brazil 1 [1-0]
2-4 on penalty kicks

The PRG Stadium at Keys Park, Hednesford (1,800)
Musah (pen)
Magno
HD
England: L.Moulden, V.Livramento ͨ, N.Wood, T.Mengi, H.Roberts, M.Azeez, Y.Musah (F.Carvalho), N.Madueke (A.Mighten), C.Palmer (J.Weir), M.Rogers, J.Gelhardt (L.Stewart). (unused: M.Bondswell, J.Trafford, D.Simeu, L.Bate, B.Knight, N.Broome)
501 10 September 2019 - England 2 Korea Republic 0 [2-0]
Impact Arena, Alfreton (792)
Palmer, Madueke HW
Stewart's 75th-minute penalty kick was saved by Shin
England: J.Trafford, V.Livramento ͨ, T.Mengi (D.Simeu), H.Roberts, M.Bondswell (N.Wood), L.Bate (M.Azeez), Y.Musah (J.Weir), N.Madueke, C.Palmer, A,Mighten (L.Stewart), J.Gelhardt (F.Carvalho). (unused: L.Moulden, B.Knight, N.Broome).
England are runners-up in the FA International Tournament  
Friendly tour of central Europe  
502 11 October 2019 - Poland U19 2 England 5 [1-3]
Stadion Miejski, Opole (2,500)
Białek, Hyjek (pen)
Mruk OG, Tetek, Gelhardt (2 (1 pen)), Madueke
AW
England: J.Trafford, L.Matheson (Y.Musah), N.Wood, J.Dorsett, M.Bondswell (H.Roberts), D.Tetek (J.Weir), M.Azeez, J.Sarmiento (A.Mighten), C.Palmer (F.Carvalho), M.Rogers (N.Madueke), J.Gelhardt ͨ (S.Greenwood). (unused: N.Broome, T.Mengi, H.Cartwright).
503 14 October 2019 - Slovakia U19 0 England 1 [0-0]
Národné tréningové centrum, Senec (300)
Greenwood AW
England: J.Trafford, L.Matheson (M.Azeez), N.Wood, H.Roberts, M.Bondswell (T.Mengi), Y.Musah (D.Tetek), J.Weir, F.Carvalho (C.Palmer), N.Madueke (J.Sarmiento), A.Mighten (M.Rogers), S.Greenwood ͨ (J.Gelhardt). (unused: J.Dorsett, N.Broome, H.Cartwright).
504 16 October 2019 - Austria 2 England 3 [1-2]
Sportplatz Leobersdorf, Leobersdorf (tbc)
Zimmermann, Braunöder
Gelhardt, Musah, Sarmiento
AW
England: N.Broome (H.Cartwright), J.Weir, T.Mengi, H.Roberts, J.Dorsett, D.Tetek (C.Palmer), Y.Musah (N.Wood), A.Mighten (J.Sarmiento), F.Carvalho (M.Azeez), M.Rogers (N.Madueke), J.Gelhardt ͨ (S.Greenwood). (unused: J.Trafford, L.Matheson, M.Bondswell).
Murcia Friendly Tournament  
505
 
14 November 2019 - Russia 2 England 5 [0-2]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Kozhedub, Shchetinin
Madueke, Greenwood, Palmer, Rogers, Mighten
AW
Broome saved a 30th-minute Shchetinin penalty kick
England: N.Broome, L.Matheson (M.Azeez), N.Wood ͨ, J.Dorsett, D.Cirkin (J.Wilson-Esbrand), J.White (Y.Musah), J.Weir, N.Madueke (J.Sarmiento), C.Palmer (J.McAtee), M.Rogers (A.Mighten), S.Greenwood (J.Stansfield). (unused: H.Graczyk, D.Simeu, O.Bosworth).
506 16 November 2019 - Norway 4 England 4 [2-1]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Sundberg, Aarstad, Geelmuyden (2)
McAtee (2), Greenwood (pen), Azeez
ND
England: O.Bosworth, N.Wood ͨ, D.Simeu, J.Wilson-Esbrand (L.Matheson), M.Azeez, J.Weir, J.McAtee (C.Palmer), J.Sarmiento (N.Madueke), Y.Musah (J.White), J.Stansfield (S.Greenwood), A.Mighten (M.Rogers). (unused: N.Broome, D.Cirkin, J.Dorsett, H.Graczyk).
507
 
18 November 2019 -  Czech Republic 0 England 1 [0-1]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Madueke NW
Stansfield had two first-half penalties saved by Stejskal
England: H.Graczyk, L.Matheson, D.Simeu, J.Dorsett, D.Cirkin (N.Wood), J.McAtee (C.Palmer), J.White (M.Azeez), Y.Musah (J.Weir), N.Madueke ͨ (J.Sarmiento), J.Stansfield (S.Greenwood), A.Mighten (M.Rogers). (unused:N.Broome, J.Wilson-Esbrand, O.Bosworth).
  
←2000-2010 2020-2030→
cgi