England Football Online
Contact Us Page Last Updated 26 October 2021
 
 
 

  

Full

B

C

Amateur

Under 23

Under 21

Under 20

Under 19
1947-1959
Under 17

Under 16

Women
1960-1970
1970-1980
1980-1990
1990-2000
2000-2010
2010-2020
2020-2030

Season 2010-11
  Noel Blake
Friendly matches
416 16 November 2010 - England 3 Poland 0 [1-0]
Adams Park, High Wycombe (2,250)
Taft, Berahino, Obita HW
England: J.Alnwick (Jordan Pickford), Conor Coady ͨ, G.Taft (J.Robinson), T.Thorpe, L.Garbutt (M.Pearson), J.Ramm, N.Yennaris, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (J.Obita), R.Morrison (J.Fowler), C.Aneke (G.Moncur), S.Berahino (Patrick Bamford).
417 12 April 2011 - Italy 1 England 1 [0-1]
Stadio Sandro Cabassi, Carpi (tbc)
Beltrame
Berahino
AD
England: J.Alnwick (G.Long), B.Pilatos, J.Lascelles (Patrick Bamford), L.Laing, B.Gibson, Conor Coady ͨ, G.Thorne (J.Bidwell), C.Thomas, G.Moncur (C.Nelson), R.Hall (T.Hopper), S.Berahino (J.Fowler).

Season 2011-12
418 15 November 2011 - Slovakia 1 England 1 [0-0]
Štadión pod Zoborom, Nitra (1,000)
Rusník
Hope
AD
England: Jordan Pickford (J.Sutherland), A.Jackson (S.Magri), Eric Dier, T.Blackett (C.Meppen-Walter), J.Lundstram, J.Cousins, J.Forster-Caskey (J.Lassey), Nathan Redmond (J.Hiwula), M.Clayton (B.Turgott), H.Hope (M.Fanimo), J.Agbaje.
419 7 March 2012 - England 3 Poland 0 [1-0]
Alexandra Stadium, Crewe (6,112)
Hiwula, Hope, Lecointe HW
England: Jordan Pickford (B.Garratt), J.Stephens (J.Willis), A.Jackson, J.O'Connell, D.Potts (T.Blackett), N.Powell (M.Lecointe), J.Lundstram ͨ, J.Lussey (J.Dunn), M.Clayton, J.Hiwula (J.Barmby), H.Hope (B.Osborn).

Season 2012-13
420 24 October 2012 - England 2 Italy 0 [1-0]
One Call Stadium, Mansfield (5,405)
Long, Cole HW
England: L.Coddington (C.Dawson), I.Hayden (J.Weir), S.Coulson (A.Gordon), L.Chambers, A.Webster, L.Grimshaw, C.Grant (L.Woodland), J.Swift ͨ, J.Ibe (J.Murphy), C.Long, D.Cole (J.K.Murphy).
421 5 March 2013 - Belgium 1 England 0 [0-0]
Stade Communal du Tivoli, La Louvière 
(1,000)
Sallaets AL
England: C.Dawson (L.Coddington), L.Grimshaw (T.Holmes-Dennis), J.Webb, J.Cooper (D.Iorfa), H.Toffolo (J.Binnom-Williams), J.Weir (T.Fosu), J.Starkey (A.Tshibola), B.Pearson ͨ, J.Ibe (J.Dodoo), C.Long, T.Sho-Silva,

Season 2013-14
  Neil Dewsnip
422 14 October 2013 - England 4 Hungary 0 [4-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Fewster (2), Kent (2) HW
England: T.Smith (C.Burton), K.Knoyle, O.Aina (R.Burke), B.Galloway, B.O'Hanlon, K.Palmer (A.Smith-Brown), B.Morris ͨ, R.Kent (B.Barker), W.Miller (G.Green), A.Iwobi, B.Fewster (A.Kiwomya). (unused: A.Gilliead).
423 18 February 2014 - England 4 Belgium 0 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent
(bcd)
Frewster (3 (2 pens)), Rittenberg HW
England: T.Smith (C.Burton), K.Knoyle (B.O'Hanlon), R.Burke, B.Galloway, Ben Chilwell, B.Morris ͨ, Harry Winks, W.Miller (A.Gilliead), D.Gray, B.Fewster (D.Rittenberg), N.Oduwa.
424 3 March 2014 - England 1 Croatia 2 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Kiwomya
Stolnik, Vlasić
HL
England: C.Burton, K.Knoyle, R.Burke (R.Brown), A.Smith-Brown, Ben Chilwell, Dele Alli (J.Anderson), B.Morris ͨ, D.Gray (E.Sonupe), C.Brannagan, B.Barker (D.Rittenberg), A.Kiwomya. (unused: C.Colkett, C.Grainger, J.Whatmough).
425 5 March 2014 - England 1 Croatia 2 [1-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Sonupe
Brodić, Lulić
HL
England: C.Grainger, A.Smith-Brown, J.Whatmough, B.Morris ͨ, Ben Chilwell, E.Sonupe, J.Anderson, R.Brown (C.Brannagan), C.Colkett (Dele Alli), D.Rittenberg (B.Barker), A.Kiwomya. (unused: K.Knoyle, C.Burton, R.Burke, D.Gray).
426 16 April 2014 - England 2 Germany 1 [0-1]
New York Stadium, Rotherham (9,119)
Rittenberg, Winks
Pflücke
HW
England: T.Smith, A.Birch (R.Burke), R.Dickie, B.Galloway, A.Smith-Brown, B.Morris ͨ, A.Gilliead (Harry Winks), R.Kent (W.Miller), N.Oduwa (R.Brown), B.Barker (D.Rittenberg), B.Fewster. (unused: C.Burton).

Season 2014-15
427 3 September 2014 - England 4 Netherlands 1 [3-1]
Leigh Sports Village Stadium, Leigh (tbc)
Armstrong (2), Sims, Mitchell
Slabbekoorn
HW
England: S.Howes, M.Egbo, T.D.Moore (J.Rossiter), D.Fry, C.Connolly, Lewis Cook (J.Onomah), R.Ledson ͨ (J.Clarke-Salter), J.Sims (J.Kenny), C.Cooke (S.Ojo), D.Mitchell (T.L.Moore), A.Armstrong (Dominic Solanke). (unused: F.Woodman).
428 5 September 2014 - England 3 Netherlands 1 [1-0]
JD Stadium, Bury (2,579)
Connolly (2), Solanke
Duarte
HW
England: .F.Woodman, T.L.Moore, T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter (D.Fry), C.Connolly (M.Egbo), J.Kenny, J.Onomah (J.Sims), R.Ledson ͨ, Dominic Solanke, A.Armstrong (C.Cooke), S.Ojo (D.Mitchell). (unused: Lewis Cook, S.Howes),
429 24 September 2014 - Italy 2 England 0 [0-0]
Stadio Giovanni Chiggiato, Caorle (1,000)
Edera, Minelli AL
England: F.Woodman ͨ (H.Lewis), K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, J.Clarke-Salter (T.Adarabioyo), M.Lowe, L.Walsh, C.Connolly, C.Mahoney (B.Fox), C.Cooke (Tammy Abraham), D.Mitchell (K.Dowell), Dominic Solanke.
430 15 November 2014 - Poland 2 England 3 [1-0]
Stadion Miejski w Gdyni, Gdynia (tbc)
Walski, Olczyk
Connolly, Maitland-Niles, Armstrong
AW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, T.D.Moore, T.Adarabioyo, C.Connolly, Ainsley Maitland-Niles, R.Ledson ͨ, K.Ahearne-Grant (Dominic Solanke), J.Sims (S.Ojo), A.Armstrong, Marcus Rashford (J.Onomah). (unused: M.Lowe, S.Howes, J.Clarke-Salter, L.Walsh).
431 17 November 2014 - Poland 1 England 4 [1-2]
Stadion Gdańskiego Ośrodka Sportu, Gdańsk (tbc)
Pytlik
Solanke, Ledson, Ojo (2 (1 pen))
AW
England: S.Howes, C.Connolly (K.Walker-Peters), T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, M.Lowe, R.Ledson ͨ (Ainsley Maitland-Niles), L.Walsh, J.Onomah (J.Sims), S.Ojo (Marcus Rashford), A.Armstrong (K.Ahearne-Grant), Dominic Solanke. (unused: F.Woodman, T.Adarabioyo).
432 26 March 2015 - England 1 Switzerland 0 [0-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (300)
Armstrong HW
England: M.Norman, J.Kenny, T.D.Moore, T.Adarabioyo (J.Clarke-Salter), C.Connolly, J.Sims (H.Chapman), R.Ledson ͨ, L.Reed (Ainsley Maitland-Niles), S.Ojo (J.Onomah), A.Armstrong, Dominic Solanke (Tammy Abraham). (unused: M.Lowe, S.Howes, K.Walker-Peters, L.Amos.
433 28 March 2015 - England 6 Switzerland 1 [4-0]
Banks's Stadium, Walsall (tbc)
Moore, Armstrong (2), Abraham (2), Solanke
Ajeti
HW
England: S.Howes, K.Walker-Peters, T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter, M.Lowe, Ainsley Maitland-Niles (J.Sims), L.Amos, J.Onomah (L.Reed), H.Chapman (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong ͨ (Dominic Solanke). (unused: M.Norman).
434  8 June 2015 - Russia 0 England 2 [0-0]
Arena Khimki, Khimki (300)
Armstrong (pen), Roberts AW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, T.Adarabioyo, C.Connolly, D.Barlaser, L.Walsh, L.Reed, P.Roberts (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong ͨ (K.Ahearne-Grant). (unused: E.Moore, M.Norman, M.Lowe, L.Amos, K.Dowell).
435 10 June 2015 - Russia 2 England 1 [1-0]
Arena Khimki, Khimka (150)
Melkadze, Poluboyarinov
Ojo (pen)
AL
England: F.Woodman (M.Norman), C.Connolly (K.Walker-Peters), E.Moore, T.Adarabioyo (D.Fry), E.Lowe, K.Dowell (Tammy Abraham), L.Amos, L.Reed (D.Barlaser), S.Ojo, K.Ahearne-Grant, A.Armstrong ͨ (P.Roberts). (unused: L.Walsh).

Season 2015-16
436  3 September 2015 - Netherlands 0 England 2 [0-1]
Sportpark 't Slot, Capelle aan den IJssel (tbc)
Sheaf (pen), Sterling AW
England: P.Woolston, J.Yates (D.Johnson), R.Williams, D.Collinge, J.Dasilva ͨ , B.Sheaf (D.Wright), M.Wood, N.Holland, M.Edwards (W.Patching), C.Willock, K.Sterling (K.Hinds). (unused: T.Edun, W.Huffer, E.Suliman, S.Mavididi, H.Kane).
437 5 September 2015 - Netherlands 0 England 0 [0-0]
Sportpark 't Slot, Capelle aan den IJssel (tbc)
  HW
Tayo Edun³³
England: A.Whiteman (W.Huffer), J.Yates, E.Suliman, D.Johnson, T.Edun, D.Wright, B.Sheaf (J.Dasilva), H.Kane, W.Patching (C.Willock), S.Mavididi (M.Woods), K.Hinds ͨ (K.Sterling). (unused: R.Williams, D.Collinge, N.Holland, M.Edwards, P.Woolston.
438  23 March 2016 - Austria 2 England 3 [1-1]
Stadion Wiener Neustadt, Wiener Neustadt (1,200)
Filip, Sahanek
Edwards (2), Nmecha
AW
England: A.Whiteman, Trent Alexander-Arnold, E.Suliman, R.Oxford, C.Humphreys (R.Williams), T.Davies, J.Davenport (H.Kane), N.Holland (A.Evans), M.Edwards, C.Willock (A.Green), I.Buckley-Ricketts (L.Nmecha). (unused: A.Ramsdale).
439  27 March 2016 - England 4 Republic of Ireland 1 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Nmecha, Edwards (2), Evans
Levingston
HW
England: A.Ramsdale, C.Humpreys, R.Williams, R.Oxford, Trent Alexander-Arnold (E.Suliman), T.Davies (J.Davenport), H.Kane, M.Edwards, A.Evans (C.Willock), A.Green (N.Holland), L.Nmecha (I.Buckley-Ricketts). (unused: A.Whiteman).
440 3 June 2016 - Korea Republic 2 England 0 [0-0]
Icheon City Stadium, Icheon (11,095)
Kim Jin-ya, Lee Seung-woo (pen) AL
Sam Field64
England: A.Ramsdale, J.Grant (H.Coulson), E.Suliman, D.Collinge, J.Dasilva, M.Edwards (R.Hepburn-Murphy), S.Field, A.Evans (A.Etun), T.Davies ͨ , A.Green, L.Nmecha (I.Buckley-Ricketts). (unused: A.Whiteman, R-Williams, N.Holland).
441  5 June 2016 - Korea Republic 3 England 0 [1-0]
Suwon World Cup Stadium, Suwon (tbc)
Lee Seung-woo, Lee Sang-min, Cho Young-wook AL
England: A.Whiteman, H.Coulson (M.Edwards), E.Suliman, J.Dasilva, D.Collinge (S.Field), A.Edun, T.Davies ͨ (A.Evans), L.Nmecha (I.Buckley-Ricketts), N.Holland, A.Green (J.Grant), R.Hepburn-Murphy. (unused: A.Ramsdale, R.Williams).

Season 2016-17
FA International Tournament in England  
442  1 September 2016 - England 2 Italy 1 [1-0]
Highbury Stadium, Fleetwood (1,581)
Mount (2)
Gabbia
HW
England: J.Thompson, J.Williams, M.Feeney ͨ, A.Kigbu, T.Bola, D.Adeniran (M.McGuane), S.Diallo (A.Dozzell), J.Leko (B.Morris), Mason Mount, R.Nelson (J.Brown), N.Ellis (G.Hirst). (unused: R.Sandford, J.Dinzeyi).
443 5 September 2016 - England 5 Israel 1 [3-0]
Globe Arena, Morecambe (tbc)
Feeney, Hirst (2 (1 pen)), Nelson, Brown
Nadir
HW
Brown missed a 37th minute penalty kick
England: R.Sandford, J.Williams (D.Adeniran), M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, J.Brown, A.Dozzell (T.Bola), M.McGuane (S.Diallo), B.Morris (N.Ennis), Mason Mount, J.Leko (R.Nelson), G.Hirst. (unused: J.Thompson, A.Kigbu).
England are winners of the FA International Tournament  
Friendly matches  
444 7 October 2016 - Sweden 1 England 0 [0-0]
Kungsängens Idrottsplats, Kungsängen (1,543)
Ahmedhodzic AL
England: E.Balcombe, J.Tanganga, M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, J.Brown, A.Dozzell, M.McGuane (D.Adeniran), J.Leko (M.Taylor-Crossdale), Mason Mount, E.Embleton, G.Hirst. (unused: T.Bola, R.Sandford, A.Kigbu, T.Uwakwe).
445 9 October 2016 - Sweden 1 England 2 [0-2]
Tibblevallen, Täby 
(737)
Ahmedhodzic
Mount, Taylor-Crossdale
AW
England: R.Sandford, J.Tanganga (J.Brown), M.Feeney ͨ, A.Kigbu, T.Bola, D.Adeniran, T.Uwakwe, J.Leko (G.Hirst), Mason Mount (A.Dozzell), E.Embleton, M.Taylor-Crossdale. (unused: E.Balcombe, M.McGuane, J.Dinzeyi).
International Trophy in England  
446 10 November 2016 - England 2 Poland 0 [1-0]
Lamex Stadium, Stevenage (2,655)
Hirst (2 (1 pen)) HW
England: E.Balcombe, J.Tanganga, M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, T.Bola, A.Dozzell, M.McGuane, D.Adeniran, J.Leko (N.Ennis), G.Hirst, E,Embleton. unused: J.Brown, J.Turner, S.Diallo, T.Uwakwe, G.Tanner).
447 14 November 2016 - England 0 France 0 [0-0]
4-5 on penalty kicks
ABAX Stadium, Peterborough (3,084)
  HD
Penalty shootout: Mount 1-0, Guendouzi 1-1, McGuane 2-1, Diaby 2-2, Hirst 3-2, Guitane 3-3, Leko 3-3, Sarr 3-4, Dinzeyi 4-4, Maolida 4-5.
England: J.Turner, G.Tanner, M.Feeney ͨ, J.Dinzeyi, J.Brown, E.Embleton (J.Tanganga), T.Uwakwe (A.Dozzell), D.Adeniran (M.McGuane), Mason Mount, J.Leko, N.Ennis (G.Hirst). (unused: E.Balcombe).
England are winners of the International Trophy (no points were awarded for winning the penalty shootout)  
Friendly matches in Qatar  
448  22 March 2017 - Saudi Arabia 0 England 2 [0-1]
Khalifa International Stadium, Doha (tbc)
Feeney, Nketiah NW
England: E.Balcombe, Reece James, J.Tanganga (T.Bola), M.Feeney ͨ, J.Tymon, A.Dozzell, S.Diallo, E.Embleton (M.McGuane), J.Leko (G.Tanner), E.Nketiah (G.Hirst), R.Nelson (S.Shashoua). (unused: J.Turner, T.Nydam).
449  24 March 2017 - Qatar 1 England 2 [1-1]
Khalifa International Stadium, Doha
(tbc)
Ayman
Hirst, Shashoua
AW
Ibrahim missed a last-minute penalty kick for Qatar
England: J.Turner, G.Tanner, T.Bola, M.McGuane, Reece James, J.Tanganga, J.Leko, T.Nydam, G.Hirst, T.Uwakwe, S.Shashoua. (subs used & unused: M.Feeney, R.Schofield, E.Francis, S.Diallo, A.Dozzell, E.Embleton, E.Nketiah, J.Tymon).
450  27 March 2017 - Qatar 0 England 4 [0-1]
Grand Hamad Stadium, Doha (tbc)
Nketiah (3), Tanner AW
England: R.Schofield, Reece James, M.Feeney ͨ, E.Francis, J.Tymon, A.Dozzell, S.Diallo, E.Embleton, S.Shashoua (M.McGuane), G.Hirst (T.Bola), E.Nketiah (G.Tanner). (unused: J.Tanganga, E.Balcombe, J.Leko).

Season 2017-18
  Steve Cooper
FA International Tournament in England
451  1 September 2017 - England 0 Brazil 0 [0-0]
5-4 on penalty-kicks
Montgomery Waters Meadow, Shrewsbury (1,876)
HD
Penalty shootout: Lincoln 0-1, Kirby 1-1, Helinho 1-1, Anderson 2-1, Henrique 2-2, Loader 3-2, Weverson 3-3, Foden 4-3, Souza 4-4, Guéhi 5-4.
Anderson saved Helinho's kick
England: C.Anderson, T.Eyoma, J.Latibeaudiere, M.Guéhi, J.Panzo, Phil Foden, G.McEachran, T.Oakley-Booth, N.Kirby, A.Gomes ͨ (Emile Smith Rowe), R.Brewster (D.Loader). (unused: J.Vokins, J.Bursik, L.Gibson, K.Wilson, A.Barlow, O.Skipp, M.O'Riley).
452 4 September 2017 - England 1 South Africa 2 [0-1]
Harrison Park, Leek (tbc)
Foden
Foster, Matthews
HL
England: J.Bursik (W.Crellin), K.Wilson (T.Eyoma), L.Gibson, J.Vokins, M.O'Riley (T.Oakley-Boothe), O.Skipp, Emile Smith Rowe (Phil Foden), N.Kirby (A.Gomes), A.Barlow (G.McEachran), D.Loader ͨ. (unused: J.Panzo).
  Neil Dewsnip
Friendly matches
453 21 March 2018 - England 4 Qatar 0 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Walker (2), Poveda, OG HW
England: J.Bursik, T.Eyoma, J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, S.Sessegnon, J.Vokins, Conor Gallagher, O.Skipp, C.Wright, M.Gibbs-White (A.Denny), A.Wilson (I.Poveda), S.Walker. (unused: M.Guéhi, W.Crellin, G.McEachran, L.Gibson, Callum Hudson-Odoi, D.Loader, S.Brynn).
454 23 March 2018 - England 2 Argentina U19 1 [0-1]
Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester (bcd)
Poveda, Pérez OG
Maroni
HW
England: W.Crellin, S.Sessegnon, J.Latibeaudiere ͨ, M.Guéhi, L.Gibson, G.McEachran, M.Gibbs-White (S.Walker), I.Poveda (T.Eyoma), Callum Hudson-Odoi (J.Vokins), C.Wright (Conor Gallagher), D.Loader. (unused: J.Bursik, O.Skipp, A.Denny, A.Wilson, S.Brynn).
455 26 March 2018 - England 2 Belarus 1 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Poveda, Hudson-Odoi
Kirilenko
HW
England: J.Bursik (W.Crellin), T.Eyoma, M.Guéhi ͨ, L.Gibson (J.Latibeaudiere), J.Vokins, K.Denny, G.McEachran (O.Skipp), I.Poveda (C.Wright), Conor Gallagher (A.Wilson), Callum Hudson-Odoi, D.Loader. (unused: S.Sessegnon, S.Brynn).
Panda Cup in Chengdu, China  
456  23 May 2018 - Uruguay 2 England 2 [1-0]
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium, Chengdu (tbc)
Vecino, Schiappacasse
Nmecha (pen), Kirby
ND
England: J.Bursik, K.Lamptey, T.Eyoma, J.Panzo, J.Vokins, G.McEachran (A.Kenny), Conor Gallagher ͨ, I.Poveda, F.Nmecha, N.Kirby (A.Wilson), D.Loader (S.Walker). (unused: C.Wright, N.Ferguson, W.Crellin)
457  25 May 2018 - China 1 England 0 [0-0]
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium, Chengdu
(15,850)
Guo AL
England: W.Crellin, K.Lamptey, T.Eyoma, J.Panzo, J.Vokins, K.Denny, Conor Gallagher ͨ, I.Poveda, F.Nmecha, C.Wright (N.Kirby), D.Loader (S.Walker). (unused: G.McEachran, J.Bursik, A.Wilson, N.Ferguson).
458  27 May 2018 - Hungary 0 England 1 [0-1]
Shuangliu Sports Centre Stadium, Chengdu (tbc)
Kirby NW
Bursik saved Opavszky's 61st-minute penalty kick for Hungary
England: W.Crellin (J.Bursik), K.Lamptey, N.Ferguson, J.Panzo, A.Wilson (J.Vokins), G.McEachran, C. Gallagher ͨ (A.Denny), T.Eyoma, F.Nmecha (I.Poveda), N.Kirby (D.Loader), S.Walker. (unused: C.Wright).
England are the runners-up of the 2018 Panda Cup (each of their opponents fielded under-19 players)  

Season 2018-19
Limoges Tournament in France  
459  5 September 2018 - Netherlands 0 England 3 [0-2]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (tbc)
Greenwood, Anjorin, Appiah NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, D.Crowe (A.Alese), E.Laird, N.Ogbeta, Bukayo Saka, C.Jones (), J.Garner ͨ, F.Anjorin (B.Mumba), A.Appiah (A.Gordon), Mason Greenwood (F.Balogun), T.John-Jules. (unused: V.Daley-Campbell, A.Okonkwo, M.Dewhurst).
460 7 September 2018 - Russia 0 England 3 [0-2]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (tbc)
John-Jules (pen), Simmonds, Anjorin NW
England: A.Okonkwo (M.Dewhurst), D.Crowe, E.Laird ͨ, A.Alese (J.Garner), C.Mola, B.Mumba (Bukayo Saka), N.Balogun, C.Jones (F.Anjorin), A.Gordon (Mason Greenwood), K.Simmonds, T.John-Jules (A.Appiah). (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, N.Ogbeta, J.Garner, F.Anjorin.
461 9 September 2018 - France 1 England 2 [1-1]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (1,000)
Saliba
Laird, Saka (pen)
AW
Garner missed a 37th-minute penalty kick
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, E.Laird, N.Ogbeta, A.Alese, Bukayo Saka, F.Anjorin (A.Gordon), J.Garner ͨ, Mason Greenwood (A.Appiah), C.Jones, K.Simmonds, N.Balogun (B.Mumba). (unused: V.Daley-Campbell, D.Crowe, A.Okonkwo, X.Amaechi, T.John-Jules).
England are winners of the Limoges Tournament  
FA International Tournament at St George's Park  
462 11 October 2018 - England 4 Sweden 0 [2-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (tbc)
John-Jules (pen), Anjorin, Appiah, Laird HW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond (A.Okonkwo), E.Laird (V.Daley-Campbell), P.Kpohomouh, A.Alese (N.Ogbeta), Bukayo Saka, F.Anjorin (A.Gordon), J.Garner ͨ, A.Appiah (F.Balogun), C.Jones (B.Mumba), T.John-Jules (K.Simmonds), Mason Greenwood. (unused: M.Dewhurst).
463  15 October 2018 - England 2 Czech Republic 2 [1-0]
5-4 on penalty-kicks
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (tbc)
Vlček OG, John-Jules
Zeronik, Firbacher
HD
Saka had his 49th-minute penalty kick saved by Jaroý
penalty shootout:- John-Jules, Anjorin, Appiah and Greenwood scored. Jones missed. Laird scored
Dewhurst saved the final kick
England: M.Dewhurst, V.Daley-Campbell, E.Laird, N.Ogbeta, Bukayo Saka (F.Kpohomouh), B.Mumba (A.Appiah), J.Garner ͨ, F.Balogun (T.John-Jules), A.Gordon (F.Anjorin), K.Simmonds (C.Jones), Mason Greenwood. (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, A.Alese, A.Okonkwo).
England are winners of the FA International Tournament  
Murcia Friendly Tournament  
464  15 November 2018 - Netherlands 2 England 2 [1-2]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (200)
Azarkan, Zirkzee (pen)
John-Jules (pen), Adshead
ND
Luca Ashby-Hammond⁶
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, P.Kpohomouh, N.Ogbeta ͨ, L.Thomas., D.Adshead (B.Mumba), F.Anjorin (P.Maghoma), A.Gordon (A.Okonkwo), C.Jones (F.Balogan), A.Appiah, T.John-Jules. (unused: C.Mola, L.Binks, M.Dewhurst, J.Bennett, M.Whittaker).
Ashby-Hammond was dismissed for handling outside his area and Gordon was sacrificed so that Okonkwo could replace Ashby-Hammond in goal.
465  17 November 2018 -
Republic of Ireland 1 England 3
[0-0]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Idah
John-Jules (2), Balogun
NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, N.Ogbeta ͨ, L.Binks, L.Thomas, P.Maghoma (C.Mola), B.Mumba (D.Adshead), M.Whittaker (A.Appiah), A.Gordon (C.Jones), J.Bennett (T.John-Jules), F.Balogun. (unused: P.Kpohomouh, F.Anjorin, M.Dewhurst, A.Okwonkwo).
466  19 November 2018 - Belgium 1 England 3 [0-1]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Ugur
John-Jules, Anjorin, Appiah
NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell (L.Thomas), N.Ogbeta ͨ (P.Kpohomouh), L.Binks, C.Mola, C.Jones (M.Whittaker), B.Mumba, A.Appiah (A.Gordon), D.Adshead (P.Maghoma), F.Anjorin (J.Bennett), T.John-Jules (F.Balogun). (unused: M.Dewhurst, A.Okwonko).
England are winners of the Murcia Tournament  
SportChain Cup Dubai  
467  20 March 2019 - Japan 1 England 4 [1-2]
The Sevens Stadium, Dubai (tbc)
Shibata
Balogun, Doyle, Whittaker, Maghoma
NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, E.Laird, L.Binks, L.Thomas (C.Drameh), T.Doyle, J.Garner ͨ, M.Whittaker (P.Maghoma), C.Jones (A.Gordon), J.Ramsey (B.Mumba), F.Balogun (B.Duncan). (unused: D.Crowe, J.Griffiths, C.Mola, R.Williams, G.Wickens).
468  22 March 2019 - Czech Republic 1 England 0 [0-0]
The Sevens Stadium, Dubai (tbc)
Szewieczek NL
Bali Mumba67
England: G.Wickens, D.Crowe (V.Daley-Campbell), R.Williams, L.Binks, C.Drameh, C.Mola ͨ, B.Mumba, J.Ramsey (M.Whittaker), P.Maghoma (T.Doyle), A.Gordon (C.Jones), B.Duncan. (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, L.Thomas, J.Garner, E.Laird, F.Balogun, J.Griffiths).
469  24 March 2019 - England 3 Mexico 2 [2-2]
The Sevens Stadium, Dubai (tbc)
Doyle (pen), Balogun, Jones
Monreal, Medina
NW
Rhys Williams90
England: J.Griffiths, E.Laird (D.Crowe), R.Williams, L.Binks (J.Ramsey), V.Daley-Campbell (C.Drameh), T.Doyle, J.Garner ͨ, M.Whittaker (B.Duncan), C.Jones, C.Mola, F.Balogun (P.Maghoma). (unused: L.Ashby-Hammond, L.Thomas, A.Gordon, B.Mumba, G.Wickens).
England are runners-up in the SportChain Cup Dubai  
Slovakia Cup  
470  20 May 2019 - England 1 Russia 0 [1-0]
ViOn Aréna, Zlaté Moravce (3,787)
John-Jules NW
England: A.Okonkwo, V.Daley-Campbell, R.McDonald, A.Alese (L.Binks), N.Ogbeta, T.Doyle ͨ, A.Sharif (M.Whittaker), A.Appiah, M.Daly (L.Sibley), J.Ramsey, T.John-Jules. (unused: R.Williams, B.Cottrell, M.Dewhurst, R.Tulloch, C.Mola, B.Mumba, J.Bennett).
471  21 May 2019 - Slovakia 2 England 2 [1-1]
Metský štadión, Žiar nad Hronom (1,011)
Gembický, Lichý
Mola, Bennett
AD
England: M.Dewhurst, B.Mumba (V.Daley-Campbell), R.Williams, L.Binks, C.Mola ͨ (N.Ogbeta), L.Sibley (T.Doyle), H.White (M.Daly), B.Cottrell (J.Ramsey), M.Whittaker (A.Appiah), R.Tulloch (T.John-Jules), J.Bennett. (unused: A.Okonkwo, A.Alese, A.Sharif, R.McDonald).
472  23 May 2019 - England 2 Mexico 0 [2-0]
ViOn Aréna, Zlaté Moravce (tbc)
Binks, John-Jules NW
England: A.Okonkwo, V.Daley-Campbell, R.McDonald, L.Binks, C.Mola (N.Ogbeta), T.Doyle ͨ, A.Sharif (A.Appiah), M.Daly (L.Sibley), J.Ramsey (B.Cottrell), T.John-Jules (R.Tulloch), M.Whittaker (J.Bennett). (unused: R.Williams, A.Alese, M.Dewhurst, H.White, B.Mumba).
473 FINAL  
 24 May 2019 - Spain 1 England 1 [1-0]
3-2 on penalty kicks
Metský štadión, Žiar nad Hronom (tbc)
Baena
Dewhurst
ND
penalty shootout:- Whittaker 0-1, Morante 1-1, Daly 1-1,  Mortimer 1-1, Mumba 1-2, Pérez 2-2, Sharif 2-2, Casas 3-2, Mola 3-2
England: M.Dewhurst, V.Daley-Campbell, R.Williams, L.Binks, N.Ogbeta (B.Mumba), T.Doyle ͨ (H.White), A.Appiah (M.Whittaker), B.Cottrell (M.Daly), J.Ramsey (C.Mola), T.John-Jules (R.Tulloch), J.Bennett.(A.Sharif). (unused: A.Okonkwo, R.McDonald).
England are runners-up in the Slovakia Cup  

Season 2019-20
   Ian Foster
FA International Tournament in England
474 6 September 2019 - England 3 Australia 2 [2-1]
Leicester Road Stadium, Hinckley (527)
Mighten (3)
Botic (pen), Ostler
HW
England: L.Moulden (J.Trafford), V.Livramento ͨ, N.Wood, D.Smieu, M.Bondswell, L.Bate (Y.Musah), J.Weir, B.Knight (M.Rogers), F.Carvalho (J.Gelhardt), A.Mighten (N.Madueke), L.Stewart (C.Palmer). (unused: H.Roberts, M.Azez, T.Mengi, M.Broome)
475 8 September 2019 - England 1 Brazil 1 [1-0]
2-4 on penalty kicks

The PRG Stadium at Keys Park, Hednesford (1,800)
Musah (pen)
Magno
HD
England: L.Moulden, V.Livramento ͨ, N.Wood, T.Mengi, H.Roberts, M.Azeez, Y.Musah (F.Carvalho), N.Madueke (A.Mighten), C.Palmer (J.Weir), M.Rogers, J.Gelhardt (L.Stewart). (unused: M.Bondswell, J.Trafford, D.Simeu, L.Bate, B.Knight, N.Broome)
476 10 September 2019 -
England 2 Korea Republic 0
[2-0]
Impact Arena, Alfreton (792)
Palmer, Madueke HW
Stewart's 75th-minute penalty kick was saved by Shin
England: J.Trafford, V.Livramento ͨ, T.Mengi (D.Simeu), H.Roberts, M.Bondswell (N.Wood), L.Bate (M.Azeez), Y.Musah (J.Weir), N.Madueke, C.Palmer, A,Mighten (L.Stewart), J.Gelhardt (F.Carvalho). (unused: L.Moulden, B.Knight, N.Broome).
England are runners-up in the FA International Tournament  
Friendly tour of central Europe  
477 11 October 2019 - Poland U19 2 England 5 [1-3]
Stadion Miejski, Opole (2,500)
Białek, Hyjek (pen)
Mruk OG, Tetek, Gelhardt (2 (1 pen)), Madueke
AW
England: J.Trafford, L.Matheson (Y.Musah), N.Wood, J.Dorsett, M.Bondswell (H.Roberts), D.Tetek (J.Weir), M.Azeez, J.Sarmiento (A.Mighten), C.Palmer (F.Carvalho), M.Rogers (N.Madueke), J.Gelhardt ͨ (S.Greenwood). (unused: N.Broome, T.Mengi, H.Cartwright).
478 14 October 2019 - Slovakia U19 0 England 1 [0-0]
N�rodn� tr�ningov� centrum, Senec (300)
Greenwood AW
England: J.Trafford, L.Matheson (M.Azeez), N.Wood, H.Roberts, M.Bondswell (T.Mengi), Y.Musah (D.Tetek), J.Weir, F.Carvalho (C.Palmer), N.Madueke (J.Sarmiento), A.Mighten (M.Rogers), S.Greenwood ͨ (J.Gelhardt). (unused: J.Dorsett, N.Broome, H.Cartwright).
479 16 October 2019 - Austria 2 England 3 [1-2]
Sportplatz Leobersdorf, Leobersdorf (tbc)
Zimmermann, Braunöder
Gelhardt, Musah, Sarmiento
AW
England: N.Broome (H.Cartwright), J.Weir, T.Mengi, H.Roberts, J.Dorsett, D.Tetek (C.Palmer), Y.Musah (N.Wood), A.Mighten (J.Sarmiento), F.Carvalho (M.Azeez), M.Rogers (N.Madueke), J.Gelhardt ͨ (S.Greenwood). (unused: J.Trafford, L.Matheson, M.Bondswell).
Murcia Friendly Tournament  
480 14 November 2019 - Russia 2 England 5 [0-2]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Kozhedub, Shchetinin
Madueke, Greenwood, Palmer, Rogers, Mighten
AW
Broome saved a 30th-minute Shchetinin penalty kick
England: N.Broome, L.Matheson (M.Azeez), N.Wood ͨ, J.Dorsett, D.Cirkin (J.Wilson-Esbrand), J.White (Y.Musah), J.Weir, N.Madueke (J.Sarmiento), C.Palmer (J.McAtee), M.Rogers (A.Mighten), S.Greenwood (J.Stansfield). (unused: H.Graczyk, D.Simeu, O.Bosworth).
481 16 November 2019 - Norway 4 England 4 [2-1]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Sundberg, Aarstad, Geelmuyden (2)
McAtee (2), Greenwood (pen), Azeez
ND
England: O.Bosworth, N.Wood ͨ, D.Simeu, J.Wilson-Esbrand (L.Matheson), M.Azeez, J.Weir, J.McAtee (C.Palmer), J.Sarmiento (N.Madueke), Y.Musah (J.White), J.Stansfield (S.Greenwood), A.Mighten (M.Rogers). (unused: N.Broome, D.Cirkin, J.Dorsett, H.Graczyk).
482 18 November 2019 -  Czech Republic 0 England 1 [0-1]
Pinatar Arena, San Pedro del Pinatar (tbc)
Madueke NW
Stansfield had two first-half penalties saved by Stejskal
England: H.Graczyk, L.Matheson, D.Simeu, J.Dorsett, D.Cirkin (N.Wood), J.McAtee (C.Palmer), J.White (M.Azeez), Y.Musah (J.Weir), N.Madueke ͨ (J.Sarmiento), J.Stansfield (S.Greenwood), A.Mighten (M.Rogers). (unused:N.Broome, J.Wilson-Esbrand, O.Bosworth).


←2000-2010 2020-2030→

cg