England Football Online
Page Last Updated 18 October 2014
 
 
 

 

Full
B Under 23
Under 21 Under 20
Under 19 Under 18/Youth
Under 17 Under 16
Inter-level Amateur

England's Matches
the under 19's

1991-2010

2010-
20

Season 2010-11
Friendly
109 2 September 2010 - England 2 Slovakia 0 [1-0]
Alexandra Stadium, Gresty Road, Crewe (3,013)
Ngoo, Shelvey HW
England: Jack Butland (S.Johnstone), B.Pilatos (L.Laing), A.Deen-Conteh (S.Jeffers), A.Wisdom, A.MacDonald, J.Mills, Jonjo Shelvey (L.Williams), Ross Barkley (N.Yennaris), M.Ngoo (W.Keane), J.McEachran (B.Afobe), E.Fryers.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Belgium (Group 8)
110 8 October 2010 - England 6 Albania 1 [3-0]
Stade de la cité de l'oie, Visé (-)

McEachran, Kane (2), Wickham, Shelvey (pen), Afobe
Shkurtaj (pen)

NW
England: S.Johnstone, J.Mills, E.Fryers, A.Wisdom, A.MacDonald (G.Thorne), J.Bostock, Ross Barkley, Jonjo Shelvey, J.McEachran (L.William), C.Wickham (B.Afobe), H.Kane.
111 10 October 2010 - Cyprus 0 England 4 [0-2]
Stade Jacques Lechat, Malmedy (-)
Afobe (3), Shelvey NW
England: J.Steer, B.Pilatos, A.Deen-Conteh, A.Wisdom, A.MacDonald, G.Thorne, Jonjo Shelvey (Ross Barkley, J.Bostock (J.McEachran), B.Afobe (C.Wickham), M.Ngoo, L.Williams.
112 13 October 2010 - Belgium 2 England 1 [1-0]
Stade de la cité de l'oie, Visé (-)

Mpoku, Van Der Bruggen
Ngoo

AL
England: S.Johnstone, A.Deen-Conteh, E.Fryers, A.Wisdom (A.MacDonald), G.Thorne, Ross Barkley (B.Pilatos), Jonjo Shelvey, B.Afobe, C.Wickham, J.McEachran (H.Kane), M.Ngoo.
Friendlies
113 8 February 2011 - England 0 Germany 1 [0-1]
B2net Stadium, Whittington Moor, Chesterfield (9,141)
Thomalla HL
England: L.Nicholls, J.Hurst, J.Robinson (L.Garbutt), G.Thorne (J.Nicholson), T.Thorpe, G.Taft, C.Coady, C.Wickham (J.Slew), W.Keane (J.Obita), Wilfried Zaha (S.Berahino), T.Ince (K.Kennedy).
114 29 March 2011 - Netherlands 3 England 0 [1-0]
Sportpark Puttereng, Putten (-)
Castaignos (2), John AL
England: J.Steer (Jack Butland), J.Hurst (R.Fredricks), L.Garbutt (G.Thorne), A.Wisdom, T.Thorpe (J.Lascelles), G.Taft, T.Carroll (J.Slew), G.Gardner, Wilfried Zaha (J.Obita), H.Kane (S.Jeffers), T.Ince.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Switzerland (Group 2)
115 31 May 2011 - England 1 Montenegro 0 [0-0]
Stade Municipal, Yverdon-les-Bains (-)
Kane NW
England: S.Johnstone, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisdom, G.Taft. G.Thorne, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (M.Ngoo), C.Coady, H.Kane (L.Williams), J.McEachran, T.Ince (J.Obita).
116 2 June 2011 - Switzerland 2 England 3 [1-1]
Centre Sportif de Colovray Nyon, Nyon (-)
Kamber, Seferović
Williams, Ngoo, Thorne
AW
England: Jack Butland, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisom, J.Obita (J.Lascelles), G.Taft, L.Williams (Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain), C.Coady, M.Ngoo, J.McEachran (K.Kennedy), G.Thorne.
117 5 June 2011 - England 1 Spain 1 [1-1]
Centre Sportif de Colovray Nyon, Nyon (-)
Kane
Isco
ND
England: Jack Butland, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisom, J.Obita (K.Kennedy), G.Taft (J.Lascelles), Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain, C.Coady, M.Ngoo (S.Berahino), H.Kane, T.Ince.
England are eliminated from the 2011 UEFA Under-19 Championships at the Elite qualifying stage.
Season 2011-12
Friendly
118 1 September 2011 - Netherlands 0 England 0 [0-0]
Sportclub Susteren, Maaseikerweg (-)
  AD
England: S.Johnstone, K.Kennedy (L.Cole), A.Deen-Conteh (J.Obita), G.Thorne (L.Laing), J.Lascelles, N.Chalobah, N.Yennaris, C.Aneke (A.Reach), W.Keane, H.Kane (J.Sampson), L.Williams (B.Pilatos).
Limoges Tournament in France
119 5 October 2011 - France 2 England 2 [1-1]
Par Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)
Sanogo, Bahebeck
Keane, Robinson
AD
England: J.Blackman, T.Kane, J.Robinson (K.Kennedy), C.Coady, J.Lascelles, N.Chalobah, L.Cole, N.Yennaris, S.Berahino (A.Reach), W.Keane (L.Laing), G.Thorne (A.Morgan).
120 7 October 2011 - Portugal 0 England 1 [0-0]
Par Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)
Morgan NW
England: C.Ripley, T.Kane, J.Robinson (C.Taylor), C.Coady, L.Laing, N.Chalobah, L.Cole, N.Yennaris (D.Samuel), A.Morgan (S.Berahino), W.Keane (K.Kennedy), A.Reach (G.Thorne).
121 9 October 2011 - Ukraine 1 England 3 [0-2]
Parc Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc
Parc Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc
Par Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)

Trubochkin
Berahino (2),Samuel

NW
England: J.Blackman (C.Ripley), C.Taylor, G.Thorne, L.Laing, J.Lascelles, K.Kennedy, D.Samuel (W.Keane), N.Yennaris (T.Kane), A.Morgan (N.Chalobah), S.Berahino, A.Reach (C.Coady).
England were the tournament winners.
Friendlies
122 10 November 2011 - England 1 Denmark 0 [0-0]
American Express Community Stadium, Falmer, Brighton (16,923)
Hall HW
England: C.Ripley (J.Blackman), Jon Flanagan, J.Bidwell (T.Kane), C.Coady (G.Thorne), A.Wisdom, N.Chalobah, Ross Barkley, N.Yennaris (J.Lascelles), A.Morgan (A.Deen-Conteh), H.Kane (R.Hall), L.Cole (L.Williams).
123 28 February 2012 - England 2 Czech Republic 1 [1-0]
Matchroom Stadium, Brisbane Road, Leyton, London (2,270)
Kane, Bamford
Twardzik
HW
England: S.Johnstone (C.Ripley), T.Kane, L.Garbutt (J.Lascelles), C.Coady (J.Ralls), N.Chalobah (J.Bidwell), A.Wisdom, N.Yennaris, Ross Barkley, S.Berahino (N.Redmond), H.Kane (P.Bamford), L.Williams (G.Thorne).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in England (Group 2)
124 25 May 2012 - England 5 Slovenia 0 [0-0]
Deepdale Stadium, Preston (3,816)
Chalobah, Thorpe, W.Keane (2), T.Kane HW
England: S.Johnstone, E.Dier, J.Robinson, N.Chalobah, M.Keane, T.Thorpe, W.Keane, Ross Barkley (G.Thorne), S.Berahino (T.Kane), H.Kane (B.Afobe), J.Lundstram.
125 27 May 2012 - England 1 Montenegro 1 [0-1]
Spotland Stadium, Rochdale (1,217)
Afobe
Vukcević
HD
England: S.Johnstone, T.Kane, J.Robinson, N.Chalobah, M.Keane, T.Thorpe, G.Thorne (H.Kane), Ross Barkley (W.Keane), B.Afobe, P.Bamford (J.Dunn), E.Dier.
126 30 May 2012 - Switzerland 0 England 1 [0-0]
Deepdale Stadium, Preston (3,266)
Berahino HW
England: S.Johnstone, T.Kane, E.Dier, J.Bidwell, M.Keane, T.Thorpe, W.Keane (S.Berahino), Ross Barkley, B.Afobe (J.Dunn), H.Kane (G.Thorne), J.Lundstram.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Estonia
3 July 2012 - England 1 Croatia 1 [0-0]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (1,270)
Chalobah
Pavic
ND
England: S.Johnstone, E.Dier, L.Garbutt, C.Coady (J.Robinson), M.Keane, T.Thorpe, Ross Barkley (N.Redmond), N.Chalobah, B.Afobe, H.Kane (R.Hall), G.Thorne.
128 6 July 2012 - Serbia 1 England 2 [0-1]
Rakvere linnastaadion, Rakvere (1,712)

Ninković
Afobe, Redmond

NW
England: S.Johnstone, L.Garbutt, J.Robinson, C.Coady, G.Thorne, T.Thorpe, Ross Barkley (J.Lundstram), N.Chalobah, B.Afobe (S.Berahino), H.Kane (H.Hope), N.Redmond.
129 9 July 2012 - France 1 England 2 [1-2]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (3,234)

Veretout
Lundstram, Kane

NW
England: S.Johnstone, E.Dier, J.Robinson, R.Hall (L.Garbutt), G.Thorne, T.Thorpe, J.Lundstram, N.Chalobah, S.Berahino, H.Kane (C.Coady), N.Redmond (H.Hope).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Semi-final
130 12 July 2012 - England 1 Greece 2 [1-0] AET [1-1]
Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (3,115)
Afobe
Bougaidis, Lykogiannis
NL
Kapino
England: S.Johnstone, E.Dier (L.Garbutt), J.Robinson, R.Hall, M.Keane, T.Thorpe, Ross Barkley, N.Chalobah, S.Berahino (N.Redmond), B.Afobe, J.Lundstram (G.Thorne).
England reached the semi-final stage of the UEFA Under-19 Championships in Estonia.
Season 2012-13
Friendly
131 6 September 2012 - Germany 3 England 1 [1-1]
Pokerstars.de-Stadion an der Lohmühle, Lübek (4,750)
Yesil (2), Kerk
Powell
AL
England: J.Pickford (J.Sutherland), John Stones, T.Blackett, N.Chalobah, E.Dier, A.Jackson (G.Evans), Raheem Sterling (N.Redmond), N.Powell, A.Morgan (B.Turgott), M.Clayton (C.Akpom), J.Ward-Prowse (J.Barmby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Estonia (Group 12)
132 26 September 2012 - England 3 Estonia 0 [1-0]
Lilleküla Stadium, Tallinn (-)
Hiwula-Mayifuila, Turgott, Akpom HW
England: J.Pickford, Calum Chambers, K.Fenton, J.Lundstram, J.Stephens, J.O'Connell, B.Turgott, J.Hiwula-Mayifuila, H.Hope (J.Swift), J.Barmby (C.Akpom), R.Hanley (B.Osborn).
133 28 September 2012 - Faroe Island 0 England 6 [0-3]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Turgott (2), Akpom (2), Hope, Chambers AW
England: G.Willis, A.Azeez (J.Barmby), B.Smith (H.Hope), J.Lundstram, S.Magri, J.Stephens (Calum Chambers), J.Swift, B.Turgott, B.Osborn, C.Akpom, K.Fenton.
134 1 October 2012 - England 1 Ukraine 1 [0-0]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Hope
Pavlenko
HD
England: J.Pickford, Calum Chambers, B.Smith (A.Azeez), J.Lundstram, J.Stephens, J.O'Connell, B.Turgott, J.Hiwula-Mayifuila, H.Hope, J.Barmby (B.Osborn), R.Hanley (K.Fenton).
Friendlies
135 13 November 2012 - England 1 Finland 0 [0-0]
New Bucks Head Stadium, Telford (2,910)
Lundstram (pen) HW
England: J.Pickford (B.Garratt), John Stones (Calum Chambers), D.Potts, B.Potts (A.Webster), J.Stephens (R.Hanley), J.O'Connell, J.Ward-Prowse (Jo.Murphy), J.Lundstram, M.Storey (J.Weir), B.Turgott, Ja.Murphy (A.Azeez).
136 5 February 2013 - England 3 Denmark 1 [2-0]
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster (-)
Akpom (2), Samuel
Amankwaa
HW
England: J.Pickford (D.Snedker), John Stones (Calum Chambers), G.Leigh, J.Ward-Prowse, E.Dier (J.Willis), J.O'Connell, T.Blackett (L.Baker), J.Lundstram, C.Akpom (Ja.Murphy), B.Turgott (Jo.Murphy), N.Redmond (D.Samuel).
137 21 March 2013 - England 1 Turkey 0 [1-0]
New Bucks Head Stadium, Telford (-)
Chambers HW
England: J.Pickford (C.Dawson), Calum Chambers (H.Hope), A.Webster (G.Leigh), D.Potts, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, L.Baker (M.Pennington), J.Ward-Prowse, N.Powell, M.Clayton (Jo.Murphy), N.Redmond (A.Campbell).
UEFAUEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in Belgium (Group 6)
138 24 May 2013 - England 1 Georgia 1 [1-1]
KSV Bornem Stadion, Bornem (-)
Clayton
Pantsulaia
ND
Pickford
England: J.Pickford, Calum Chambers, G.Leigh, J.Turnbull, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, M.Clayton (A.Campbell), L.Baker, C.Akpom, B.Pearson (C.Dawson), C.Harriott (A.Webster).
139 26 May 2013 - Belgium 1 England 1 [1-0]
De Leunen, Geel (-)
Foket
Baker
AD
England: C.Dawson, Calum Chambers, G.Leigh (A.Campbell), J.Turnbull, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, M.Clayton (S.Coulthirst), L.Baker, C.Akpom, B.Pearson, C.Harriott (J.Swift).
140 29 May 2013 - England 3 Scotland 0 [ - ]
KFC Oosterzonen Stadion, Westerlo (-)
Coulthirst, Baker (pen), Akpom NW
England: J.Pickford, Jo.Murphy (Calum Chambers), A.Webster, J.Wallace (B.Pearson), T.Browning, J.O'Connell, S.Coulthirst (C.Harriott), L.Baker, C.Akpom, A.Campbell, J.Swift.
England are eliminated from the 2013 UEFA Under-19 Championships at the Elite qualifying stage.
Season 2013-14
Friendly
141 5 September 2013 - Estonia 1 England 6 [1-3]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Liivak
Wilson, Ibe, L.Chambers, Morris, Baker (2)
AW
England: M.Beeney (L.Coddington), Calum Chambers (J.Aina), H.Toffolo (J.Cooper), B.Pearson, L.Chambers, I.Hayden, J.Ibe, R.Loftus-Cheek (L.Baker), J.Wilson (C.Akpom), A.Campbell (C.Morris), Jo.Murphy (P.Digby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Slovenia (Group 9)
142 10 October 2013 - England 1 Slovenia 1 [0-1]
Mestni Stadion Ptuj, Ptuj (-)
Baker
Barišic
AD
England: M.Beeney, Calum Chambers, H.Toffolo, L.Baker, A.Webster, I.Hayden (S.Facey), J.Swift, B.Pearson, J.Wilson (M.Bennett), C.Akpom, J.Ibe (Jo.Murphy).
143 12 October 2013 - Andorra 0 England 7 [0-4]
Mestni Stadion Ptuj, Ptuj (-)
Bennett (2), Loftus-Cheek (2), Pearson (2), Morris NW
England: L.Coddington, Calum Chambers (C.Akpom), J.Cooper (I.Hayden), L.Baker, S.Facey, Jo.Murphy, C.Morris (J.Swift), B.Pearson, R.Loftus-Cheek, M.Bennett, J.Ibe.
144 15 October 2013 - England 1 Switzerland 0 [1-0]
Mestni Stadion Ptuj, Ptuj (-)
Bennett NW
England: M.Beeney, Calum Chambers, H.Toffolo, S.Facey, A.Webster, I.Hayden, J.Swift (B.Pearson), R.Loftus-Cheek (L.Baker), J.Wilson, C.Akpom (C.Morris), M.Bennett.
Friendlies
145 14 November 2013 - Hungary 1 England 4 [0-2]
Globall Football Park, Telki (-)
Talaber
Murphy, Digby, Bennett, Robinson
AW
England: L.Coddington, Calum Chambers, M.Targett, L.Baker, T.Aina (J.Swift), S.Facey, J.Ibe (J.Williams), J.Rothwell (C.Long), M.Bennett (C.Robinson), P.Digby (B.Pearson), Jo.Murphy (Ja.Murphy).
146 5 March 2014 - England 3 Turkey 0 [1-0]
Swansawy Chester Stadium, Chester (3,412)
Cole, Baker (pen), Robinson HW
England: M.Beeney (C.Walton), Calum Chambers (H.Reed), M.Targett (B.Ormonde-Ottewill), I.Hayden, T.Aina, S.Facey, J.Swift (D.Ball), L.Baker, S.Gallagher (A.Mowatt), D.Cole (C.Robinson), Jo.Murphy (P.Digby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying Round in England (Group 1)
147 24 May 2014 - England 6 Montenegro 0 [1-0]
Banks's Stadium, Walsall (1,897)
Ibe (3), Baker (pen), Gallagher, Robinson HW
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers, M.Targett, L.Baker, L.Jones (B.Galloway), S.Facey, J.Ibe, J.Swift (C.Robinson), T.Aina, S.Gallagher (C.Akpom), Jo.Murphy.
148 26 May 2014 - England 2 Scotland 1 [0-0]
Pirelli Stadium, Burton (835)
Baker (2)
Soutter
HW
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers, M.Targett, L.Baker, L.Jones (R.Loftus-Cheek), S.Facey, J.Ibe, T.Aina, C.Akpom, H.Reed (C.Robinson), Jo.Murphy (B.Galloway). 
149 29 May 2014 - Ukraine 1 England 0 [0-0]
Pirelli Stadium, Burton (735)
Chambers OG HL
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers, M.Targett (B.Galloway), L.Baker, L.Jones, T.Aina, C.Robinson, J.Swift, C.Akpom, R.Loftus-Cheek (H.Reed), D.Cole (S.Gallagher).
Season 2014-15

x

Sean O'Driscoll

Friendly
150 8 September 2014 - Germany 1 England 1 [0-1]
Stadion Niederrhein, Oberhausen (-)
Fewster
Werner
AD
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown (J.Whatmough), B.Chilwell (H.Winks), B.Morris, J.Gomez, B.Galloway, A.Kiwomya (J.Alna), D.Alli (R.Loftus-Cheek), B.Fewster, C.Colkett (D.Gray), P.Roberts (B.Barker).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying Round in Luxembourg (Gp 1)
151 10 October 2014 - England 3 Belarus 0 [1-0]
Op Flor, Grevenmacher (-)
Loftus-Cheek, Roberts, Fewster (pen) NW
England: F.Woodman, T.Aina, B.Chilwell, B.Morris, A.Smith-Brown, B.Galloway, P.Roberts, R.Loftus-Cheek (C.Colkett), D.Alli (H.Winks), B.Barker, I.Brown (B.Fewster).
152 12 October 2014 - Luxembourg 0 England 8 [0-5]
 Stade rue Henri Dunant, Beggen (-)
Loftus-Cheek (2), Colkett, Barker (2 (1 pen)), Roberts (2 (1 pen), Fewster AW
England: T.Smith, T.Aina, A.Smith-Brown, B.Barker (A.Kiwomya), R.Burke, B.Galloway (R.Dickie), P.Roberts, C.Colkett, B.Fewster, R.Loftus-Cheeks (B.Morris), H.Winks.
153 15 October 2014 - England 4 Belgium 2 [2-1]
 Stade rue Henri Dunant, Beggen (450)
Roberts, Fewster (2), Barker
Cools, Mamadou
NW
England: F.Woodman, T.Aina, B.Chilwell, B.Morris, A.Smith-Brown, B.Galloway, P.Roberts, D.Alli (C.Colkett), B.Fewster (A.Kiwomya), R.Loftus-Cheek, B.Barker (H.Winks).

____________________

CG