England Football Online
Contact Us Page Last Updated 22 June 2021
 
 

Full

B

C

Amateur

Under 23

Under 21

Under 20
1985-2010
Youth

Under 17

Under 16

Women
2010-2019
2020-2030

Season 2010-11
Friendly match
156 2 September 2010 - England 2 Slovakia 0 [1-0]
Alexandra Stadium, Crewe (3,013)
Ngoo, Shelvey HW
England: Jack Butland (Sam Johnstone), B.Pilatos (L.Laing), A.Deen-Conteh (S.Jeffers), A.Wisdom, A.Macdonald, J.Mills, Jonjo Shelvey ͨ (L.Williams), Ross Barkley (N.Yennaris), M.Ngoo (W.Keane), J.McEachran (B.Afobe), E.Fryers.
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Belgium
157 group eight
8 October 2010 - England 6 Albania 1 [3-0]
Stade de la Cité de l'Oie, Visé (100)

McEachran, Kane (2), Wickham, Shelvey (pen), Afobe
Shkurti (pen)

NW
England: Sam Johnstone, J.Mills, E.Fryers, A.Wisdom, A.Macdonald (G.Thorne), J.Bostock, Ross Barkley, Jonjo Shelvey ͨ, J.McEachran (L.William), C.Wickham (B.Afobe), Harry Kane.
158 10 October 2010 - Cyprus 0 England 4 [0-2]
Stade Jacques Lechat, Malmedy (150)
Afobe (3), Shelvey NW
England: J.Steer, B.Pilatos, A.Deen-Conteh, A.Wisdom, A.Macdonald, G.Thorne, Jonjo Shelvey ͨ (Ross Barkley), J.Bostock (J.McEachran), B.Afobe (C.Wickham), M.Ngoo, L.Williams.
159 13 October 2010 - Belgium 2 England 1 [1-0]
Stade de la Cité de l'Oie, Visé (-)

M'Poku, Van der Bruggen
Ngoo

AL
England: Sam Johnstone, A.Deen-Conteh, E.Fryers, A.Wisdom (A.Macdonald), G.Thorne, Ross Barkley (B.Pilatos), Jonjo Shelvey ͨ, B.Afobe, C.Wickham, J.McEachran (Harry Kane), M.Ngoo.
Friendly matches
160 8 February 2011 - England 0 Germany 1 [0-1]
b2net Stadium, Chesterfield (9,141)
Thomalla HL
England: L.Nicholls, J.Hurst, J.Robinson (L.Garbutt), G.Thorne (J.Nicholson), T.Thorpe, G.Taft, Conor Coady ͨ, C.Wickham (J.Slew), W.Keane (J.Obita), Wilfried Zaha (S.Berahino), T.Ince (K.Kennedy).
161 29 March 2011 - Netherlands 3 England 0 [1-0]
Sportpark Putter Eng, Putten (2,050)
Castaignos (2), John AL
England: J.Steer (Jack Butland), J.Hurst (R.Fredricks), L.Garbutt (G.Thorne), A.Wisdom ͨ, T.Thorpe (J.Lascelles), G.Taft, T.Carroll (J.Slew), G.Gardner, Wilfried Zaha (J.Obita), Harry Kane (S.Jeffers), T.Ince.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in Switzerland
162 group two
31 May 2011 - England 1 Montenegro 0 [0-0]
Stade Municipal, Yverdon-les-Bains (350)
Kane NW
England: Sam Johnstone, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisdom ͨ, G.Taft. G.Thorne, Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain (M.Ngoo), Conor Coady, Harry Kane (L.Williams), J.McEachran, T.Ince (J.Obita).
163 2 June 2011 - Switzerland 2 England 3 [1-2]
Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon (2,900)
Kamber, Seferović
Williams, Ngoo, Thorne
AW
England: Jack Butland, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisdom ͨ, J.Obita (J.Lascelles), G.Taft, L.Williams (Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain), Conor Coady, M.Ngoo, J.McEachran (K.Kennedy), G.Thorne.
164 5 June 2011 - England 1 Spain 1 [1-1]
Centre sportif de Colovray, Nyon (1,420)
Kane
Isco
ND
England: Jack Butland, J.Hurst, J.Robinson, A.Wisdom ͨ, J.Obita (K.Kennedy), G.Taft (J.Lascelles), Alex Oxlade-Chamberlain, Conor Coady, M.Ngoo (S.Berahino), Harry Kane, T.Ince.
England are eliminated from the 2011 UEFA Under-19 Championship at the Elite stage.

Season 2011-12
Friendly match
165 1 September 2011 - Netherlands 0 England 0 [0-0]
Sportpark Suëstra, Susteren (-)
  AD
England: Sam Johnstone, K.Kennedy (L.Cole), A.Deen-Conteh (J.Obita), G.Thorne ͨ (L.Laing), J.Lascelles, Nathaniel Chalobah, N.Yennaris, C.Aneke (A.Reach), W.Keane, Harry Kane (J.Sampson), L.Williams (B.Pilatos).
Limoges Tournament in France
166 5 October 2011 - France 2 England 2 [1-1]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)
Sanogo, Bahebeck
Keane, Robinson
AD
England: J.Blackman, T.Kane, J.Robinson (K.Kennedy), Conor Coady ͨ, J.Lascelles, Nathaniel Chalobah, L.Cole, N.Yennaris, S.Berahino (A.Reach), W.Keane (L.Laing), G.Thorne (A.Morgan).
167 7 October 2011 - Portugal 0 England 1 [0-0]
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)
Morgan NW
England: C.Ripley, T.Kane, J.Robinson (C.Taylor), Conor Coady ͨ, L.Laing, Nathaniel Chalobah, L.Cole, N.Yennaris (D.Samuel), A.Morgan (S.Berahino), W.Keane (K.Kennedy), A.Reach (G.Thorne).
168 9 October 2011 - Ukraine 1 England 3 [0-2]
Parc Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc
Parc Municipal des Sports de Beaublanc
Stade Municipal de Beaublanc, Limoges (-)

Trubochkin
Berahino (2),Samuel

NW
England: J.Blackman (C.Ripley), C.Taylor, G.Thorne ͨ, L.Laing, J.Lascelles, K.Kennedy, D.Samuel (W.Keane), N.Yennaris (T.Kane), A.Morgan (Nathaniel Chalobah), S.Berahino, A.Reach (Conor Coady).
England are the tournament winners.
Friendly matches
169 10 November 2011 - England 1 Denmark 0 [0-0]
American Express Community Stadium, Brighton (16,923)
Hall HW
England: C.Ripley (J.Blackman), Jon Flanagan, J.Bidwell (T.Kane), Conor Coady ͨ (G.Thorne), A.Wisdom, Nathaniel Chalobah, Ross Barkley, N.Yennaris (J.Lascelles), A.Morgan (A.Deen-Conteh), Harry Kane (R.Hall), L.Cole (L.Williams).
170 28 February 2012 - England 2 Czech Republic 1 [1-0]
Matchroom Stadium, Leyton (2,270)
H.Kane, Bamford
Twardzik
HW
England: Sam Johnstone (C.Ripley), T.Kane, L.Garbutt (J.Lascelles), Conor Coady ͨ (J.Ralls), Nathaniel Chalobah (J.Bidwell), A.Wisdom, N.Yennaris, Ross Barkley, S.Berahino (Nathan Redmond), Harry Kane (Patrick Bamford), L.Williams (G.Thorne).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in England
171 group two
25 May 2012 - England 5 Slovenia 0 [0-0]
Deepdale Stadium, Preston (3,816)
Chalobah, Thorpe, W.Keane (2), T.Kane HW
England: Sam Johnstone ͨ, J.Robinson, T.Thorpe, Nathaniel Chalobah, Michael Keane, W.Keane, Eric Dier, Ross Barkley (G.Thorne), S.Berahino (T.Kane), Harry Kane (B.Afobe), J.Lundstram.
172 27 May 2012 - England 1 Montenegro 1 [0-1]
Spotland Stadium, Rochdale (1,217)
Afobe
Vukčević
HD
England: Sam Johnstone, T.Kane, J.Robinson, Nathaniel Chalobah, Michael Keane, T.Thorpe, G.Thorne ͨ (Harry Kane), Ross Barkley (W.Keane), B.Afobe, Patrick Bamford (J.Dunn), Eric Dier.
173 30 May 2012 - Switzerland 0 England 1 [0-0]
Deepdale Stadium, Preston (3,266)
Berahino HW
England: Sam Johnstone ͨ, T.Kane, T.Thorpe, J.Bidwell, Michael Keane, W.Keane (S.Berahino), Eric Dier, Ross Barkley, B.Afobe (J.Dunn), Harry Kane (G.Thorne), J.Lundstram.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Estonia

174
group B
3 July 2012 - England 1 Croatia 1 [0-0]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (1,270)
Chalobah
Pavićić
ND
England: 1.Sam Johnstone, 16.L.Garbutt, 6.T.Thorpe ͨ, 4.Conor Coady (3.J.Robinson), 5.Michael Keane, 2.Eric Dier, 7.Ross Barkley (11.Nathan Redmond), 8.Nathaniel Chalobah, 17.B.Afobe, 10.Harry Kane (12.R.Hall), 14.G.Thorne.
175 6 July 2012 - Serbia 1 England 2 [0-1]
Rakvere linnastaadion, Rakvere (1,712)

Ninković
Afobe, Redmond

NW
England: 1.Sam Johnstone, 16.L.Garbutt, 6.T.Thorpe ͨ, 3.J.Robinson, 4.Conor Coady, 14.G.Thorne, 7.Ross Barkley (18.J.Lundstram), 8.Nathaniel Chalobah, 17.B.Afobe (9.S.Berahino), 10.Harry Kane (15.H.Hope), 11.Nathan Redmond.
176 9 July 2012 - France 1 England 2 [1-2]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (3,234)

Veretout
Lundstram, Kane

NW
England: 1.Sam Johnstone, 3.J.Robinson, 6.T.Thorpe ͨ, 12.R.Hall (L.Garbutt), 14.G.Thorne, 18.J.Lundstram, 2.Eric Dier, 8.Nathaniel Chalobah, 9.S.Berahino, 10.Harry Kane (4.Conor Coady), 11.Nathan Redmond (15.H.Hope).
 177 semi-final
12 July 2012 - England 1 Greece 2 [1-0]ᴭᵀ
A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (3,115)
Afobe
Bougaidis, Lykogiannis
NL
Kapino45
England: 1.Sam Johnstone, 3.J.Robinson, 6.T.Thorpe ͨ, 12.R.Hall, 5.Michael Keane, 2.Eric Dier (16.L.Garbutt), 7.Ross Barkley, 8.Nathaniel Chalobah, 9.S.Berahino (11.Nathan Redmond), 17.B.Afobe, 18.J.Lundstram (14.G.Thorne).
Greek goalkeeper, Kapino was dismissed for bringing down Afobe and giving away a penalty which the substitute 'keeper, Dioudis saved from Robert Hall.
England are beaten semi-finalists in the 2012 UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals.
Spain are the eventual winners. 13.C.Ripley was an unused squad member.
As one of the six best teams, England qualified for the FIFA Under-20 World Cup in 2013.

Season 2012-13
Friendly match
178 6 September 2012 - Germany 3 England 1 [1-1]
Pokerstars.de - Stadion an der Lohmühle, Lübeck (4,750)
Yeşil (2), Kerk
Powell
AL
England: Jordan Pickford (J.Sutherland), John Stones, T.Blackett, Nathaniel Chalobah ͨ, A.Jackson (G.Evans), Eric Dier, Raheem Sterling (Nathan Redmond), N.Powell, A.Morgan (B.Turgott), M.Clayton (C.Akpom), James Ward-Prowse (J.Barmby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Tallinn, Estonia
179 group twelve
26 September 2012 - England 3 Estonia 0 [1-0]
A. Le Coq Arena, Tallinn (812)
Hiwula-Mayifuila, Turgott, Akpom AW
England: Jordan Pickford, Calum Chambers, K.Fenton, J.Lundstram ͨ, J.Stephens, J.O'Connell, B.Turgott, J.Hiwula-Mayifuila, H.Hope (J.Swift), J.Barmby (C.Akpom), R.Hanley (B.Osborn).
180 28 September 2012 - Faroe Islands 0 England 6 [0-3]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (52)
Turgott (2), Akpom (2), Hope, Chambers NW
England: G.Willis, A.Azeez (J.Barmby), B.Smith (H.Hope), J.Lundstram ͨ, S.Magri, J.Stephens (Calum Chambers), J.Swift, B.Turgott, B.Osborn, C.Akpom, K.Fenton.
181 1 October 2012 - England 1 Ukraine 1 [0-0]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (112)
Hope
Pavlenko
ND
England: Jordan Pickford, Calum Chambers, B.Smith (A.Azeez), J.Lundstram ͨ, J.Stephens, J.O'Connell, B.Turgott, J.Hiwula-Mayifuila, H.Hope, J.Barmby (B.Osborn), R.Hanley (K.Fenton).
Friendly matches
182 13 November 2012 - England 1 Finland 0 [0-0]
New Bucks Head, Wellington (2,910)
Lundstram (pen) HW
England: Jordan Pickford (B.Garratt), John Stones (Calum Chambers), D.Potts, B.Potts (A.Webster), J.Stephens (R.Hanley), J.O'Connell, James Ward-Prowse (J.Murphy*), J.Lundstram ͨ, M.Storey (J.Weir), B.Turgott, J.K.Murphy (A.Azeez).
Jacob Kai Murphy and Josh Murphy* were twins.
183 5 February 2013 - England 3 Denmark 1 [2-0]
Keepmoat Stadium, Doncaster (7,654)
Akpom (2), Samuel
Amankwaa
HW
England: Jordan Pickford (D.Snedker), John Stones (Calum Chambers), G.Leigh, James Ward-Prowse, Eric Dier (J.Willis), J.O'Connell, T.Blackett (L.Baker), J.Lundstram ͨ, C.Akpom (J.K.Murphy), B.Turgott (J.Murphy*), Nathan Redmond (D.Samuel).
184 21 March 2013 - England 1 Turkey 0 [1-0]
New Bucks Head, Wellington (2,269)
Chambers HW
Nick Powell had a last-minute penalty saved by Piri.
England: Jordan Pickford (C.Dawson), Calum Chambers (H.Hope), A.Webster (G.Leigh), D.Potts, T.Browning, J.O'Connell, L.Baker (M.Pennington), James Ward-Prowse ͨ, N.Powell, M.Clayton (J.Murphy*), Nathan Redmond (A.Campbell).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in Belgium
185 group six
24 May 2013 - England 1 Georgia 1 [1-1]
Breevenstadion, Bornem (130)
Clayton
Pantsulaia
ND
Jordan Pickford⁷
England: Jordan Pickford, Calum Chambers, G.Leigh, J.Turnbull, T.Browning, J.O'Connell ͨ, M.Clayton (A.Campbell), L.Baker, C.Akpom, B.Pearson (C.Dawson), C.Harriott (A.Webster).
186 26 May 2013 - Belgium 1 England 1 [1-0]
Leunenstadion, Geel (659)
Foket
Baker
AD
England: C.Dawson, Calum Chambers, G.Leigh (A.Campbell), J.Turnbull, T.Browning, J.O'Connell ͨ, M.Clayton (S.Coulthirst), L.Baker, C.Akpom, B.Pearson, C.Harriott (J.Swift).
187 29 May 2013 - England 3 Scotland 0 [2-0]
Stadion Oosterzonen, Westerlo (102)
Coulthirst, Baker (pen), Akpom NW
England: Jordan Pickford, Jo.Murphy (Calum Chambers), A.Webster, J.Wallace (B.Pearson), T.Browning, J.O'Connell ͨ, S.Coulthirst (C.Harriott), L.Baker, C.Akpom, A.Campbell, J.Swift.
England are eliminated from the 2013 UEFA Under-19 Championship at the Elite stage.

Season 2013-14
Friendly match
188 5 September 2013 - Estonia 1 England 6 [1-3]
Kadrioru staadion, Tallinn (-)
Liivak
Wilson, Ibe, L.Chambers, Morris, Baker (2)
AW
England: M.Beeney (L.Coddington), Calum Chambers ͨ (T.Aina), H.Toffolo (J.Cooper), B.Pearson, L.Chambers, I.Hayden, J.Ibe, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (L.Baker), J.Wilson (C.Akpom), A.Campbell (C.Morris), J.Murphy* (P.Digby).
Twins, Jacob Kai Murphy and Josh Murphy* were, once again, team-mates in the England Under-19 squad.
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Slovenia
189 group nine
10 October 2013 - England 1 Slovenia 1 [0-1]
Mestni Stadion, Ptuj (450)
Baker
Barišič
AD
England: M.Beeney, Calum Chambers ͨ, H.Toffolo, L.Baker, A.Webster, I.Hayden (S.Facey), J.Swift, B.Pearson, J.Wilson (M.Bennett), C.Akpom, J.Ibe (J.Murphy*).
190 12 October 2013 - Andorra 0 England 7 [0-4]
Mestni Stadion, Ptuj (30)
Bennett (2), Loftus-Cheek (2), Pearson (2), Morris NW
England: L.Coddington, Calum Chambers ͨ (C.Akpom), J.Cooper (I.Hayden), L.Baker, S.Facey, J.Murphy*, C.Morris (J.Swift), B.Pearson, Ruben Loftus-Cheek, M.Bennett, J.Ibe.
191 15 October 2013 - England 1 Switzerland 0 [1-0]
Mestni Stadion, Ptuj (70)
Bennett NW
England: M.Beeney, Calum Chambers ͨ, H.Toffolo, S.Facey, A.Webster, I.Hayden, J.Swift (B.Pearson), Ruben Loftus-Cheek (L.Baker), J.Wilson, C.Akpom (C.Morris), M.Bennett.
Friendly matches
192 14 November 2013 - Hungary 1 England 4 [0-2]
Globall Football Park, Telki (-)
Talabér
J.Murphy, Digby, Bennett, Robinson
AW
England: L.Coddington, Calum Chambers ͨ, M.Targett, L.Baker, T.Aina (J.Swift), S.Facey, J.Ibe (J.Williams), J.Rothwell (C.Long), M.Bennett (C.Robinson), P.Digby (B.Pearson), J.Murphy* (J.K.Murphy).
193 5 March 2014 - England 3 Turkey 0 [1-0]
Swansway Chester Stadium, Chester (3,412)
Cole, Baker (pen), Robinson HW
England: M.Beeney (C.Walton), Calum Chambers ͨ (H.Reed), M.Targett (B.Ormonde-Ottewill), I.Hayden, T.Aina, S.Facey, J.Swift (D.Ball), L.Baker, S.Gallagher (A.Mowatt), D.Cole (C.Robinson), J.Murphy* (P.Digby).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in England
194 group one
24 May 2014 - England 6 Montenegro 0 [1-0]
Banks's Stadium, Walsall (1,897)
Ibe (3), Baker (pen), Gallagher, Robinson HW
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers ͨ, M.Targett, L.Baker, L.Jones (B.Galloway), S.Facey, J.Ibe, J.Swift (C.Robinson), T.Aina, S.Gallagher (C.Akpom), J.Murphy*.
195 26 May 2014 - England 2 Scotland 1 [0-0]
Pirelli Stadium, Burton upon Trent (835)
Baker (2)
Souttar
HW
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers ͨ, M.Targett, L.Baker, L.Jones (Ruben Loftus-Cheek), S.Facey, J.Ibe, T.Aina, C.Akpom, H.Reed (C.Robinson), J.Murphy* (B.Galloway). 
196 29 May 2014 - Ukraine 1 England 0 [0-0]
Pirelli Stadium, Burton upon Trent (735)
Chambers OG HL
England: C.Walton, Calum Chambers ͨ, M.Targett (B.Galloway), L.Baker, L.Jones, T.Aina, C.Robinson, J.Swift, C.Akpom, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (H.Reed), D.Cole (S.Gallagher).
England are eliminated from the 2014 UEFA Under-19 Championship at the Elite stage.

Season 2014-15
  

John Peacock

Friendly match
197 8 September 2014 - Germany 1 England 1 [0-1]
Niederrheinstadion, Oberhausen (-)
Werner
Fewster
AD
Bradley Fewster had a 70th-minute penalty saved by Funk.
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown (J.Whatmough), Ben Chilwell (Harry Winks), B.Morris ͨ, Joe Gomez, B.Galloway, A.Kiwomya (T.Aina), Dele Alli (Ruben Loftus-Cheek), B.Fewster, C.Colkett (D.Gray), P.Roberts (B.Barker).
   

Sean O'Driscoll

UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Luxembourg
 198 group One
10 October 2014 - England 3 Belarus 0 [1-0]
Op Flor Stadion, Grevenmacher (180)
Loftus-Cheek, Roberts, Fewster (pen) NW
England: F.Woodman, T.Aina, Ben Chilwell, B.Morris ͨ, A.Smith-Brown, B.Galloway, P.Roberts, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (C.Colkett), Dele Alli (Harry Winks), B.Barker, I.Brown (B.Fewster).
199 12 October 2014 - Luxembourg 0 England 8 [0-5]
 Stade rue Henri Dunant, Beggen (852)
Loftus-Cheek (2), Colkett, Barker (2 (1 pen)), Roberts (2 (1 pen)), Fewster AW
England: E.Smith, T.Aina ͨ, A.Smith-Brown, B.Barker (A.Kiwomya), R.Burke, B.Galloway (R.Dickie), P.Roberts, C.Colkett, B.Fewster, Ruben Loftus-Cheek (B.Morris), Harry Winks.
200 15 October 2014 - England 4 Belgium 2 [2-1]
 Stade rue Henri Dunant, Beggen (450)
Roberts, Fewster (2), Barker
Cools, Oularé
NW
England: F.Woodman, T.Aina, Ben Chilwell, B.Morris ͨ, A.Smith-Brown, B.Galloway, P.Roberts, Dele Alli (C.Colkett), B.Fewster (A.Kiwomya), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, B.Barker (Harry Winks).
Friendly match
201 14 November 2014 - England 3 Italy 0 [2-0]
New York Stadium, Rotherham (9,125)
Brown (2), Loftus-Cheek HW
England: A.Gunn (E.Smith), T.Aina (R.Dickie), Ben Chilwell (K.Bryan), B.Morris ͨ (Harry Winks), B.Galloway, Dele Alli (C.Colkett), P.Roberts (A.Kiwomya), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, A.Smith-Brown, B.Barker, I.Brown (B.Fewster).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in France
202 group Seven
26 March 2015 - England 3 Denmark 2 [2-2]
Stade Henry Jeanne, Bayeux (1,359)
Brown, Pedersen OG, Smith-Brown
Ingvartsen, Skov
NW
 Hansen84 Harry Winks88
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown, Ben Chilwell, Harry Winks, B.Galloway, Joe Gomez, P.Roberts (T.Aina), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, I.Brown ͨ, C.Colkett, D.Gray.
203 28 March 2015 - England 1 Azerbaijan 0 [1-0]
Stade Henry Jeanne, Bayeux (1,394)
Smith-Brown NW
England: F.Woodman, T.Aina ͨ, Joe Gomez, B.Galloway, A.Smith-Brown, A.Kuhl, Lewis Cook (C.Colkett), P.Roberts (D.Gray), Ruben Loftus-Cheek, A.Kiwomya, B.Fewster.
204 31 March 2015 - France 2 England 1 [1-0]
Louis Villemer, Saint-Lô
(3,372)
Guirassy, Cornet
Roberts
AL
England: A.Gunn, A.Smith-Brown (T.Aina), Joe Gomez, B.Galloway, Ben Chilwell, Harry Winks, P.Roberts, Ruben Loftus-Cheek, C.Colkett (B.Fewster), D.Gray, I.Brown ͨ.
England are eliminated from the 2015 UEFA Under-19 Championship at the Elite stage.

Season 2015-16

x

Aidy Boothroyd

Friendly matches
205 4 September 2015 - Germany 2 England 3 [0-1]
BELKAW Arena, Bergisch Gladbach (-)
Owusu (pen), Henrichs
Ojo, Solanke, Maitland-Niles
AW
Jonjoe Kenny47
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, T.D.Moore, J.Rossiter, T.L.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter ͨ, P.Roberts (C.Connolly), Lewis Cook, Dominic Solanke (Tammy Abraham), Ainsley Maitland-Niles (L.Reed), S.Ojo.
206 7 September 2015 - Croatia 1 England 1 [1-0]
Stadion Sveti Josip Radnik, Zagreb (-)
Božić (pen)
Onomah
AD
England: S.Howes, K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, J.Clarke-Salter ͨ (T.D.Moore), C.Connolly, L.Reed (L.Cook), J.Onomah (J.Rossiter), K.Ahearne-Grant (Dominic Solanke), P.Roberts (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong. 
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in FYR Macedonia
207 group four
8 October 2015 - England 2 FYR Macedonia 0 [0-0]
Training Centre Petar Miloševski, Skopje (300)
Armstrong, Maitland-Niles AW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, C.Connolly, J.Rossiter, T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter ͨ, P.Roberts (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham, A.Armstrong (Dominic Solanke), J.Onomah, D.Crowley (Ainsley Maitland-Niles).
208 10 October 2015 - Finland 0 England 1 [0-0]
Trening centar Petar Miloševski, Skopje (100)
Abraham NW
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly, J.Rossiter, T.D.Moore, J.Clarke-Salter ͨ, Ainsley Maitland-Niles, Lewis Cook (D.Fry), S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), Dominic Solanke, J.Onamah (A.Armstrong).
209 13 October 2015 - England 0 Italy 0 [0-0]
Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (60)
  ND
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, K.Walker-Peters, J.Rossiter, D.Fry, J.Clarke-Salter ͨ, P.Roberts, Lewis Cook, A.Armstrong (J.Onomah), S.Ojo (Dominic Solanke), D.Crowley (Tammy Abraham).
Friendly matches
210 12 November 2015 - Netherlands 2 England 2 [1-0]
Juliana Sportpark, 's-Gravenzande (-)
Bergwijn, Lammers
Ledson, Abraham
AD
England: S.Howes, K.Walker-Peters, R.Henry, R.Ledson, D.Fry, C.Borthwick-Jackson, P.Roberts (Ainsley Maitland-Niles), J.Onomah, A.Armstrong ͨ, D.Crowley (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown.
211 15 November 2015 - England 5 Japan 1 [3-1]
Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester (2,187)
Onomah, Roberts, Abraham (2), Crowley
Kubota
HW
Tammy Abraham had a first-half penalty saved by Kojima.
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly, R.Oxford (R.Ledson), T.D.Moore ͨ, T.Adarabioyo, P.Roberts (D.Crowley), Lewis Cook (R.Henry), Tammy Abraham (A.Armstrong), J.Onomah (S.Ojo), Ainsley Maitland-Niles (I.Brown).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in Spain
212 group one
24 March 2016 - England 2 Georgia 1 [2-0]
Estadio Luis Rodríguez Salvador, Cartaya (500)
Abraham, Onomah
Goshteliani
NW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, T.D.Moore ͨ, T.L.Moore, Ainsley Maitland-Niles, Lewis Cook, J.Onomah (C.Connolly), A.Armstrong, Tammy Abraham, I.Brown (S.Ojo).
213 26 March 2016 - Greece 1 England 1 [0-0]
Estadio Ciudad de Lepe, Lepe (230)
Lamprou
Armstrong (pen)
ND
England: F.Woodman, J.Kenny, C.Connolly, R.Ledson, T.D.Moore ͨ, C.Borthwick-Jackson (Lewis Cook), P.Roberts, D.Fry, A.Armstrong, S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown (J.Onomah).
214 29 March 2016 - England 2 Spain 0 [1-0]
Estadio Ciudad de Lepe, Lepe (1,250)
Onomah, Armstrong AW
England: F.Woodman, K.Walker-Peters, D.Fry, T.D.Moore ͨ, T.L.Moore, Ainsley Maitland-Niles, P.Roberts (A.Armstrong), Tammy Abraham, J.Onomah, I.Brown (J.Kenny).
Practice matches
u/o 4 June 2016 - Mexico 2 England 0 [0-0]
Centro de Alto Rendimiento, Ciudad de México
(bcd)
nk AL
England: F.Woodman ͨ, K.Walker-Peters (J.Kenny), T.L.Moore, R.Ledson (A.Tuanzebe), Fikayo Tomori, D.Fry, A.Lookman (R.Ledson), C.Connolly (J.Rossiter), Dominic Solanke (A.Armstrong), S.Ojo (Tammy Abraham), I.Brown (R.Henry).
(Ledson was substituted by Tuanzebe at half-time, he then became a substitute for Lookman after 75 minutes)
u/o 6 June 2016 - Mexico 1 England 0 [0-0]
Centro de Alto Rendimiento, Ciudad de México (bcd)
nk AL
England: L.Southwood (S.Howes), J.Kenny (T.L.Moore), A.Tuanzebe, R.Henry, Fikayo Tomori (J.Kenny), J.Onomah (K.Walker-Peters), J.Rossiter ͨ (R.Ledson), C.Connolly (D.Fry), Dominic Solanke (S.Ojo), Tammy Abraham (C.Connolly), I.Brown (A.Lookman).
(Kenny was substituted by Moore after an hour, he then became a substitute for Tomori after 80 minutes. Connolly did the same; replaced by Fry, then replaced Abraham)
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Germany
215 group B
12 July 2016 - France 1 England 2 [1-2]
Voith-Arena, Heidenheim (2,344)
Augustin
Michelin OG, Solanke
NW
England: 1.F.Woodman, 2.J.Kenny, 3.C.Connolly (12.K.Walker-Peters), 4.J.Rossiter, 5.T.D.Moore ͨ, 15.Fikayo Tomori, 18.Ainsley Maitland-Niles, 8.J.Onomah, 9.Dominic Solanke, 10.S.Ojo (7.Tammy Abraham), 11.I.Brown (R.Ledson).
216 15 July 2016 - Netherlands 1 England 2 [1-1]
Donaustadion, Ulm (3,928)
Lammers
Solanke, Brown
NW
England: 1.F.Woodman, 12.K.Walker-Peters, 16.R.Oxford, 4.J.Rossiter, 5.T.D.Moore ͨ, 15.Fikayo Tomori, 7.Tammy Abraham, 8.J.Onomah, 9.Dominic Solanke (10.S.Ojo), 18.Ainsley Maitland-Niles,17.A.Lookman (11.I.Brown).
217 18 July 2016 - England 2 Croatia 1 [2-0]
Voith-Arena, Heidenheim (7,400)
Brown, Anočić OG
Moro
NW
England: 1.F.Woodman, 2.J.Kenny, 12.K.Walker-Peters, 16.R.Oxford, 5.T.D.Moore ͨ (18.Ainsley Maitland-Niles), 6.D.Fry, 14.R.Ledson, J.Onomah, 17.A.Lookman, 10.S.Ojo, 11.I.Brown.
218 semi-final
21 July 2016 - England 1 Italy 2 [0-1]
Carl-Benz-Stadion, Mannheim (7,412)
Picchi OG
Dimarco (2 (1 pen))
NL
England: 1.F.Woodman, 2.J.Kenny, 12.K.Walker-Peters, 4.J.Rossiter ͨ, 16.R.Oxford, 15.Fikayo Tomori, 7.Tammy Abraham (10.S.Ojo), 8.J.Onomah, 9.Dominic Solanke, 18.Ainsley Maitland-Niles, 11.I.Brown.
England are beaten semi-finalists in the 2016 UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals. France are the eventual winners. 13.S.Howes was an unused squad member. Tafari Moore joined the squad for the semi-final to replace the injured Callum Connolly, but did not play. As one of the five best teams, England qualified for the FIFA Under-20 World Cup in 2017.

Season 2016-17

x

Keith Downing

Friendly matches

219
1 September 2016 - England 1 Netherlands 1 [1-0]
8-7 on penalty kicks
 New Buck's Head, Wellington (-)
Davies
Hoogma
HD
shootout:- Hepburn-Murphy missed, Evans, Trent Alexander-Arnold, Buckley-Ricketts, Chalobah, Field, Humphreys, Green and Suliman scored. Pears saved from de Wit and Duin
England: W.Mannion (A.Pears), Trent Alexander-Arnold, J.Dasilva (S.Field), T.Davies ͨ (A.Evans), C.Humphreys, E.Suliman, N.Holland (R.Hepburn-Murphy), A.Edun (D.Sterling), L.Nmecha (A.Green), J.Maddox (T.Chalobah), C.Willock (D.Buckley-Ricketts).
220 4 September 2016 - Belgium 1 England 0 [1-0]
Belgian Football Centre, Tubize (-)
Vancamp AL
Tom Davies missed a first-half penalty.
England: A.Ramsdale, D.Sterling, J. Dasilva (Trent Alexander-Arnold), T.Davies ͨ (A.Edun), D.Johnson, T.Chalobah, D.Buckley-Ricketts (N.Holland), S.Field, R.Hepburn-Murphy, A.Evans (L.Nmecha), A.Green (C.Willock).
221 7 October 2016 - Croatia 1 England 3 [0-1]
Stadion Sveti Josip Radnik, Zagreb (-)
Majić
Alexander-Arnold (2 (1 pen)), Mavididi
AW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ, D.Johnson, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling (A.Green), A.Edun (S.Field), S.Mavididi (I.Buckley-Ricketts), C.Willock (M.Edwards), R.Sessegnon.
222 10 October 2016 - England 2 Bulgaria 1 [1-0]
Adams Park, High Wycombe (676)
Edwards, Sterling
Ivanov
HW
England: A.Pears (W.Mannion), Trent Alexander-Arnold (T.Chalobah), J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ (A.Edun), C.Humphreys (C.Willock), E.Suliman, I.Buckley-Ricketts (D.Sterling), S.Field, S.Mavididi, M.Edwards (D.Johnson), A.Green (R.Sessegnon).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in north Wales
223 group six
10 November 2016 - England 2 Luxembourg 0 [1-0]
Stadiwm Corbett Sports, Rhyl (183)
Mavididi, Sessegnon NW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ, R.Williams, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, A.Edun, R.Hepburn-Murphy (L.Nmecha), S.Mavididi (C.Willock), R.Sessegnon (A.Green).
224 12 November 2016 - Wales 3 England 2 [1-0]
Nantporth, Bangor (732)
Broadhead (2 (1 pen)), Harris
Harris OG, Alexander-Arnold (pen)
AL
Ro-Shaun Williams81
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold (A.Green), J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ, R.Williams, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, A.Edun, S.Mavididi (L.Nmecha), C.Willock, R.Sessegnon (R.Hepburn-Murphy).
225 15 November 2016 - England 2 Greece 0 [1-0]
Stadiwm Corbett Sports, Rhyl (260)
Alexander-Arnold (pen), Chalobah NW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ, E.Suliman, T.Chalobah, D.Sterling, A.Green (R.Sessegnon), R.Hepburn-Murphy (S.Mavididi), C.Willock (L.Nmecha), S.Field.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in England
226 group three
22 March 2017 - England 3 Norway 0 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Mount, Edun, Field HW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold (R.Oxford), J.Dasilva ͨ, E.Suliman, T.Chalobah, A.Edun, D.Sterling (I.Buckley-Ricketts), S.Field, L.Nmecha, Mason Mount, R.Sessegnon (C.Willock).
227 24 March 2017 - England 3 Spain 0 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Alexander-Arnold (2 (1 pen)), Willock HW
England: A.Ramsdale, Trent Alexander-Arnold, J.Dasilva, T.Davies ͨ, T.Chalobah, R.Oxford, D.Sterling, A.Edun, B.Brereton, R.Sessegnon.
228 27 March 2017 - England 5 Belarus 1 [2-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (bcd)
Nmecha, Buckley-Ricketts, Edwards, Willock (2)
Mukhamedov
HW
England: A.Whiteman, I.Buckley-Ricketts, J.Dasilva ͨ, M.Edwards, A.Edun, R.Oxford (Trent Alexander-Arnold), D.Sterling (T.Chalobah), S.Field, L.Nmecha (B.Brereton), E.Suliman, C.Willock.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Georgia

229
group B
3 July 2017 - Bulgaria 0 England 2 [0-1]
Mikheil Meskhis Sakhelobis Stadionis Satadarigo Moedani, Tbilisi (220)
Mount, Sessegnon NW
England: 1.A.Ramsdale, 2.D.Sterling, 3.J.Dasilva ͨ, 4.A.Edun, 5.T.Chalobah, 6.E.Suliman, 14.M.Edwards (17.J.Maddox), 8.A.Dozzell, 9.B.Brereton (12.L.Nmecha), 10.Mason Mount, 11.R.Sessegnon (7.I.Buckley-Ricketts).
230 6 July 2017 - England 1 Netherlands 0 [0-0]
Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (355)
Brereton NW
England: 1.A.Ramsdale, 2.D.Sterling, 3.J.Dasilva ͨ, 4.A.Edun, 5.T.Chalobah, 6.E.Suliman, 7.I.Buckley-Ricketts (15.P.Dasilva), 8.A.Dozzell, 12.L.Nmecha (9.B.Brereton), 10.Mason Mount (14.M.Edwards), 11.R.Sessegnon.
231 9 July 2017 - England 4 Germany 1 [0-0]
David Petriashvili Stadioni, Tbilisi (1,887)
Brereton (2 (1 pen)), Sessegnon (2)
Warschewski
NW
England: 1.A.Ramsdale, 2.D.Sterling, 3.J.Dasilva ͨ, 4.A.Edun, 5.T.Chalobah (16.D.Johnson), 6.E.Suliman, 7.I.Buckley-Ricketts (18.Reece James), 8.A. Dozzell (15.P.Dasilva), 9.B.Brereton, 10.Mason Mount, 11.R.Sessegnon.
232 semi-final
12 July 2017 - England 1 Czech Republic 0 [0-0]
Mikheil Meskhi Stadioni, Tbilisi (762)
Nmecha NW
England: 1.A.Ramsdale, 2.D.Sterling, 3.J.Dasilva ͨ, 4.A.Edun, 16.D.Johnson, 6.E.Suliman, 17.J.Maddox (14.M.Edwards), 18.Reece James (7.I.Buckley-Ricketts), 9.B.Brereton (12.L.Nmecha), 10.Mason Mount, 11.R.Sessegnon.
233 FINAL
15 July 2017 - Portugal 1 England 2 [0-0]
Tengiz Burjanadze Stadioni, Gori (4,100)
Sterling OG
Suliman, Nmecha
NW
Tayo Edun86
England: 1.A.Ramsdale, 2.D.Sterling, 3.J.Dasilva ͨ, 4.A.Edun, 16.D.Johnson, 6.E.Suliman, 7.I.Buckley-Ricketts (14.M.Edwards), 8.A.Dozzell (15.P.Dasilva), 12.L.Nmecha (9.B.Brereton), 10.Mason Mount, 11.R.Sessegnon.
England are the winners of the 2017 UEFA Under-19 Championship.
13.N.Trott was an unused squad member.

Season 2017-18

x

Paul Simpson

Friendly matches
234 1 September 2017 - England 7 Poland 1 [7-0]
 St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (-)
Hirst (3), Nketiah (3), Embleton
Kanach
HW
England: E.Balcombe (J.Turner), Reece James, K.Bennett, J.Willock (T.Uwakwe), J.Tanganga, E.Francis, D.Kemp (J.Leko), T.Nydam (M.McGuane), G.Hirst, E.Embleton (Mason Mount), E.Nketiah (R.Nelson).
235 5 September 2017 - England 1 Germany 3 [1-2]
One Call Stadium, Mansfield (3,566)
Nelson
Fein, Goller. Havertz
HL
England: R.Schofield, D.Sterling, J.Tymon, M.McGuane (J.Willock), E.Francis (J.Tanganga), J.Brown, J.Leko (E.Nketiah), F.Downes (T.Uwakwe), B.Brereton (G.Hirst), Mason Mount ͨ, R.Nelson (E.Embleton).
236 6 October 2017 - Czech Republic 1 England 0 [0-0]
Městský stadion v Horním parku, Znojmo (-)
Pfeifer AL
England: R.Schofield, Reece James (J.Leko), J.Tymon, D.Adeniran (M.Tavernier), M.Feeney, T.Chalobah ͨ, D.Sterling, S.Diallo (E.Embleton), G.Hirst, Mason Mount, E.Nketiah (R.Nelson).
237 9 October 2017 - Slovakia 2 England 2 [0-1]
Národné tréningové centrum Stadion, Senec (350)
Brenkus, Filinský
Mount, Embleton
AD
England: E.Balcombe, D.Sterling, J.Tymon, E.Embleton, T.Chalobah ͨ, J.Tanganga, D.Kemp (J.Leko), M.Tavernier (D.Adeniran), B.Brereton (G.Hirst), Mason Mount (E.Nketiah), R.Nelson.
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Bulgaria
238 group Eight
8 November 2017 - England 6 Faroe Islands 0 [1-0]
Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (50)
Nketiah (4 (1 pen)), Embleton, Brereton NW
England: R.Schofield, Reece James, R.Sessegnon, F.Downes, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah ͨ, R.Nelson (Mason Mount), J.Willock (M.Tavernier), E.Nketiah, E.Embleton, Jadon Sancho (B.Brereton).
239 11 November 2017 - England 2 Iceland 1 [0-0]
Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (147)
Mount, Nketiah
Hafsteinsson
NW
England: R.Schofield, D.Sterling, R.Sessegnon, F.Downes, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah ͨ, R.Nelson (E.Embleton), M.Tavernier, E.Nketiah, Mason Mount, B.Brereton (Jadon Sancho).
240 14 November 2017 - Bulgaria 0 England 1 [0-1]
Trace Arena, Stara Zagora (800)
Sancho AW
England: E.Balcombe, E.James, M.Feeney, J.Tymon, D.Sterling, T.Chalobah, Mason Mount ͨ, M.Tavernier (D.Adeniran), E.Nketiah (J.Willock), E.Embleton (B.Brereton), Jadon Sancho.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in FYR Macedonia
241 group two
21 March 2018 - Hungary 1 England 4 [1-0]
Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (50)
Bévárdi
Mount, Nelson (2), Sancho
NW
England: E.Balcombe, Reece James, A.Lewis, F.Downes, J.Tanganga, T.Chalobah ͨ, R.Nelson, J.Willock (M.McGuane), B.Brereton (Jadon Sancho), Mason Mount, E.Nketiah (G.Hirst).
242 24 March 2018 - Latvia 0 England 3 [0-1]
Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski, Skopje (75)
Mount (2), Nketiah NW
England: E.Balcombe, Reece James, A.Lewis (E.Francis), F.Downes, J.Tanganga (B.Willmot), T.Chalobah ͨ, R.Nelson (E.Embleton), J.Willock, G.Hirst, Mason Mount, E.Nketiah.
243 27 March 2018 - FYR Macedonia 2 England 0 [1-0]
Training Centre Petar Miloševski, Skopje (350)
Atanasov, Mitrovski AL
Rufati90
England: J.Cumming, D.Sterling, E.Francis, Phil Foden, B.Willmot, T.Chalobah ͨ, E.Embleton, Jadon Sancho (E.Nketiah), G.Hirst (B.Brereton), Mason Mount, M.McGuane (R.Nelson).
UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Finland

244
group B
17 July 2018 - Turkey 2 England 3 [1-2]
OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki (1,163)
Yalçın, Güçlü
Tanganga, Brereton, Embleton
NW
Güçlü90
England: 1.E.Balcombe, 2.D.Sterling, 3.A.Lewis, 4.M.Sanders (19.N.Kirby), 5.J.Tanganga, 6.T.Chalobah ͨ, 7.E.Embleton, 8.M.Tavernier, 9.G.Hirst, 10.B.Brereton, 18.K.Watts.
245 20 July 2018 - Ukraine 1 England 1 [1-1]
OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki (852)
Supriaha
Tavernier
ND
England: 1.E.Balcombe, 2.D.Sterling, 3.A.Lewis, 4.M.Sanders, 5.J.Tanganga, 6.T.Chalobah ͨ, 7.E.Embleton, 8.M.Tavernier, 9.G.Hirst (11.B.Morris), 10.B.Brereton, 18.K.Watts (19.N.Kirby).
246 23 July 2018 - England 0 France 5 [0-2]
Elisa Stadion, Vaasa (2,836)
Alioui (2), Maolida, Gouiri (2) NL
England: 1.E.Balcombe, 2.D.Sterling, 3.A.Lewis, 17.Conor Gallagher (15.T.Bayliss), 5.J.Tanganga, 6.T.Chalobah ͨ, 7.E.Embleton, 8.M.Tavernier, 9.G.Hirst (10.B.Brereton), 19.N.Kirby, 20.N.Ferguson (4.M.Sanders).
247 FIFA Under-20 World Cup 2019 Qualification Play-Off Botheim, Markovic, Hauge NL
26 July 2018 - Norway 3 England 0 [0-0]
OmaSP Stadion, Seinäjoki (707)
England: 1.E.Balcombe, 2.D.Sterling (19.N.Kirby), 3.A.Lewis, 4.M.Sanders, 5.J.Tanganga, 6.T.Chalobah ͨ, 7.E.Embleton, 15.T.Bayliss, 9.G.Hirst (16.N.Ennis), 10.B.Brereton, 12.T.Lamptey.
England are eliminated from the 2018 UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals at the group stage. Portugal are the eventual winners.
 13. J.Cumming and 14.E.Francis were unused squad members.

Season 2018-19

x

Keith Downing
Friendly matches
248 5 September 2018 - England 4 Netherlands 1 [3-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (-)
Loader (2), Foden, Gomes
Aboukhlal (pen)
HW
Curtis Anderson saved a 50th-minute penalty from Aboukhlal.
England: J.Bursik (C.Anderson), S.Sessegnon, J.Vokins (M.Aarons), N.Kirby (Callum Hudson-Odoi), T.Eyoma, J.Panzo ͨ, Phil Foden (G.McEachran), M.Gibbs-White, D.Loader (S.Walker), A.Gomes, Jadon Sancho (I.Poveda).
249 10 September 2018 - Belgium 1 England 2 [1-2]
Belgian Football Centre, Tubize (-)
Kargbo
Hudson-Odoi, Walker
AW
England: B.Crelin (C.Anderson), T.Lamptey, M.Aarons, G.McEachran (A.Gomes), N.Ferguson, J.Panzo ͨ (T.Eyoma), I.Poveda (J.Vokins), R.Harper, S.Walker (D.Loader), Phil Foden (M.Gibbs-White), Callum Hudson-Odoi (Jadon Sancho).
250 11 October 2018 - Portugal 1 England 4 [0-0]
Estádio Municipal José Martins Vieira, Cova da Piedade (-)
Brás
Smith Rowe, Nmecha, Guéhi, Poveda
AW
England: J.Bursik, M.Aarons, S.Sessegnon (J.Vokins), Conor Gallagher (N.Kirby), M.Guéhi, J.Panzo ͨ, Emile Smith Rowe (I.Poveda), M.Gibbs-White (R.Harper), D.Loader (S.Walker), A.Gomes (F.Nmecha), Callum Hudson-Odoi (T.Lamptey).
251 15 October 2018 - England 6 FYR Macedonia 2 [3-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (-)
Hudson-Odoi, Walker (3 (1 pen)), Kirby, Lamptey
Churlinov, Gjorgjievski
HW
England: C.Anderson, T.Lamptey, J.Vokins, R.Harper (Conor Gallagher), T.Eyoma, N.Ferguson, I.Poveda (S.Sessegnon), N.Kirby, S.Walker (D.Loader), Emile Smith Rowe (M.Gibbs-White), Callum Hudson-Odoi ͨ .
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in Manavgat, Turkey
252 group five Gallagher, Loader, Saka, Sessegnon NW
14 November 2018 - Moldova 0 England 4 [0-1]
Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi, Manavgat (45)
England: J.Bursik, T.Lamptey, S.Sessegnon, G.McEachran, M.Guéhi (T.Eyoma), J.Panzo ͨ, Emile Smith Rowe (I.Poveda), Conor Gallagher, D.Loader (S.Walker), M.Gibbs-White (Bukayo Saka), Callum Hudson-Odoi (N.Kirby).
253 17 November 2018 - Iceland 1 England 3 [1-1]
Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi, Manavgat (40)
Ólafsson
Sessegnon, Walker (2)
NW
England: J.Bursik, S.Walker, S.Sessegnon (J.Vokins), R.Harper, M.Guéhi, T.Eyoma, Emile Smith Rowe (I.Poveda), Conor Gallagher (N.Kirby), M.Aarons, M.Gibbs-White ͨ (D.Loader), Callum Hudson-Odoi (Bukayo Saka).
254 20 November 2018 - Turkey 1 England 0 [0-0]
Arslan Zeki Demirci Spor Kompleksi, Manavgat (240)
Takır AL
England: J.Bursik, T.Lamptey, S.Walker, G.McEachran, N.Kirby (Bukayo Saka), J.Panzo ͨ, I.Poveda (Callum Hudson-Odoi), J.Vokins (S.Sessegnon), D.Loader (M.Gibbs-White), R.Harper (Conor Gallagher), T.Eyoma.
UEFA Under-19 Championship Elite Qualifying round in England
255 group two
20 March 2019 - England 4 Czech Republic 1 [1-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (254)
Saka (2), Gallagher, Loader
Selnar
HW
Ian Poveda had a first-half penalty saved by Kovář
England: J.Bursik, M.Aarons, S.Sessegnon, Conor Gallagher (R.Harper), M.Guéhi, J.Panzo ͨ, I.Poveda (T.Lamptey), M.Gibbs-White (G.McEachran), D.Loader, A.Gomes (F.Nmecha), Bukayo Saka (A.Appiah).
256 23 March 2019 - Greece 2 England 1 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (212)
Liavas, Diamantis
Gibbs-White (pen)
HL
Danny Loader had a 76th-minute penalty saved by Nikopolidis.
England: J.Bursik, S.Walker (D.Loader), S.Sessegnon, Conor Gallagher (G.McEachran), M.Guéhi, J.Panzo ͨ, I.Poveda (M.Aarons), M.Gibbs-White, A.Appiah (Bukayo Saka), A.Gomes (F.Nmecha), T.Lamptey.
257 26 March 2019 - Denmark 2 England 2 [1-0]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (224)
Madsen, Jensen
Poveda, Guéhi
HD
England: J.Bursik, M.Aarons (I.Poveda), S.Sessegnon, G.McEachran (S.Walker), M.Guéhi, J.Panzo ͨ, T.Lamptey, M.Gibbs-White (F.Nmecha), D.Loader, R.Harper (A.Gomes), Bukayo Saka (Conor Gallagher).
England are eliminated from the 2019 UEFA Under-19 Championship at the Elite stage.

Season 2019-20

x

Paul Simpson
Friendly matches
258 5 September 2019 - England 3 Greece 1 [1-1]
St George's Park, Burton upon Trent (-)
Adshead, Edmondson, Doyle (pen)
Vrakas
HW
England: Z.Jeacock (M.Dewhurst), B.Mumba, L.Thomas, T.Doyle ͨ, T.Harewood-Bellis, A.Alese, D.Adshead (Bukayo Saka), L.Sibley (C.Mola), R.Edmondson (C.Jones), J.Ramsey, A.Gordon (T.John-Jules).
259 9 September 2019 - Germany 1 England 0 [1-0]
SIBRE-Sportzentrum Haarwasen Haiger, Steinbach (3,397)
Tauer AL
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, V.Daley-Campbell, Bukayo Saka, P.Maghoma (T.Doyle), R.Williams, L.Binks, M.Whittaker (L.Thomas), C.Mola ͨ, T.John-Jules, F.Anjorin (A.Gordon), C.Jones (R.Edmondson).
International Marbella Cup in Spain
260 9 October 2019 - England 1 France 3 [0-1]
Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara (-)
Garner (pen)
Eneme Ella (2 (1 pen)), Providence
NL
England: L.Ashby-Hammond (Z.Jeacock), V.Daley-Campbell, L.Buchanan, J.Garner ͨ, T.Harwood-Bellis, C.Mola, M.Whittaker (A.Appiah), P.Maghoma (S.Hilton), R.Edmondson (B.Duncan), C.Jones (J.Ramsey), A.Gordon.
261 11 October 2019 - Belgium 2 England 4 [1-2]
Marbella Football Center, San Pedro de Alcántara (-)
Vertessen, Essabri
Franki OG, Duncan (2), Lawrence
NW
England: Z.Jeacock (L.Ashby-Hammond), H.Lawrence, L.Thomas, J.Garner ͨ (P.Maghoma), R.Williams, A.Alese, A.Appiah, S.Hilton, B.Duncan, J.Ramsey, A.Gordon (C.Jones).
UEFA Under-19 Championship First Qualifying round in North Macedonia
262 group eleven
13 November 2019 - England 4 Luxembourg 0 [3-0]
Stadion Gjorče Petrov, Skopje (50)
Harwood-Bellis, Duncan (2), Amaechi NW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, Bukayo Saka (A.Gordon), P.Maghoma, T.Doyle ͨ (J.Garner), T.Harwood-Bellis (E.Lard), X.Amaechi, B.Duncan, A.Alese (C.Mola), V.Livremento, F.Anjorin, L.Buchanan.
263 16 November 2019 - England 5 North Macedonia 0 [1-0]
Trening centar Petar Miloševski, Skopje (450)
Doyle, Gordon, Garner (2), Saka AW
England: L.Ashby-Hammond, E.Laird, L.Thomas, T.Doyle ͨ (P.Maghoma), T.Harwood-Bellis, C.Mola, A.Appiah (X.Amaechi), J.Garner, T.John-Jules, S.Hilton (B.Duncan), A.Gordon (Bukayo Saka).
264 19 November 2019 -
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1 England 4
[0-2]
Stadion Gjorče Petrov, Skopje (50)
Đokanović
Anjorin, Laird, Harwood-Bellis, Gordon
NW
Muminović45
England: M.Dewhurst, E.Laird, L.Buchanan, T.Doyle ͨ, T.Harwood-Bellis, C.Mola, X.Amaechi (T.John-Jules), J.Garner (P.Maghoma), B.Duncan, F.Anjorin (S.Hilton), A.Gordon.
England were drawn into group 4 of the Elite Qualifying round where they were due to travel to Denmark in March 2020 to face Latvia, Ukraine and the hosts for a place in the 2020 UEFA Under-19 Championship Finals in Northern Ireland, but the competition was abandoned due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

←1985-2010 2020-30→
cgi